Apartments Maslina

+ 27

Find the best hotel in Podi for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Apartments Maslina across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
12:00
Check out before:
11:00
Breakfast
Breakfast available
Pets
Pets allowed free of charge
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Airport shuttle
Fitness centre
Non-smoking
Laundry

More about Apartments Maslina

Apartments Maslina

Situated in Herceg-Novi, just 100 metres from Corovica Beach, Apartments Maslina features beachfront accommodation with a private beach area, a garden and free WiFi. Guests staying at this apartment have access to a balcony.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Other

CA

Comment: 22 Aug 2022

Stayed in: Jul 2022

Amazing place to stay

It is a bit difficult to locate this aparmtent even wiht the GPS., so we suggested maybe to put up an additional bigger sign.
But once here, you will love it - clean, steps away from the beach, with your own balcony.
The landlord, Vojo is within a reach whatever you need.
He helped us fnd an extra room for a family friend on such a short notice.
Higly recommended.
View what other travellers on Tripadvisor are saying

Location

Bokeljskih mornara 21, Herceg Novi, Podi, 85340, Montenegro|1.52 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

12:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cots

2 years old and under

Free

Pets

Pets allowed free of charge

Breakfast

Breakfast available

Breakfast price

555 €/person

Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logo

Apartments Maslina: FAQs

Apartments Maslina is 1.5 km away from Podi city centre.
Apartments Maslina is in Podi, Montenegro and is 1.5 km away from Podi city centre.
At Apartments Maslina you can check in from 12:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
No, there isn't any parking available at Apartments Maslina. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Apartments Maslina, please check with them when booking.