Trevon Inn Gurugram

+ 34

Find the best hotel in Gurgaon for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Trevon Inn Gurugram across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
12:00
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Front desk 24 hour
Restaurant
Laundry
Lift

More about Trevon Inn Gurugram

Trevon Inn Gurugram

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities. Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available. The hotel offers complimentary parking for guests who arrive with their own mode of transport.Reception services featuring luggage storage are available to cater to your requirements.During leisurely days and evenings, in-room amenities such as room service and daily housekeeping enable you to maximize your stay in the room. In limited designated zones, smoking is exclusively permitted. Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort.For a more enjoyable stay, select rooms at hotel are equipped with linen service and air conditioning. For certain chosen rooms, guests can enjoy in-room amusement like daily newspaper and television as a part of their stay. In select rooms, the hotel offers visitors access to mini bar.Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using toiletries and bathrobes available in select guest restrooms. Begin your day on a delightful note with a scrumptious complimentary breakfast, consistently served at Trevon Inn Gurugram. During your visit, indulge in a range of delightful culinary choices at hotel to enhance your experience.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Solo traveller

Comment: 21 Apr 2025

Stayed in: Dec 2024

Staff good behavior

Excellent service, when i saw hotel properties felling amazing. When I was use staff service. They provide the good service. Roomes are good, clean, staff facilities management provide the best service, Evening view is good.when you stay with family they provide the best service not only one area the provide the best service in every area.

Hotel response

Comment: 25 Apr 2025

Dear Happy Guest,
Greetings from Five Elements Hotels The Claire!
Thank you for your kind words of appreciation about our Hotel & its services. We are happy to hear about your positive experience during your stay with us. Your gratitude has been shared with the team members.
We look forward to welcome you back soon.
Sincerely,
Dinesh Kaushik
General Manager
Family traveller

Comment: 21 Apr 2025

Stayed in: Feb 2025

Great Hospitality

I stayed there for my anniversary in Feb 2025. Neat and clean rooms. They upgraded my room to a suite. The food was excellent, and the staff were courteous and friendly. The location is very convenient. It was a great experience all together.

Hotel response

Comment: 25 Apr 2025

Dear Happy Guest,
Greetings from Five Elements Hotels The Claire!
Thank you for your kind words of appreciation about our Hotel & its services. We are happy to hear about your positive experience during your stay with us. Your gratitude has been shared with the team members.
We look forward to welcome you back soon.
Sincerely,
Dinesh Kaushik
General Manager
Other

Comment: 17 Mar 2025

Stayed in: Mar 2025

Worst hotel,it's not hotel

Terrible hotel ,dirty smell,only free to air doordarshan is on TV,food is worst,out pla is to stay here for two nights but we leave the hotel after 5 hours of check in,toilet bedsheet all dirty , believe me you can't stay here ,don't go and west your hard earned money

Hotel response

Comment: 10 May 2025

Dear Mr. Gaurav,
Thank you for your stay with us and your subsequent valuable feedback.
We set a high standard for ourselves and are truly sorry to hear that standard and services was not met in your interaction with our business. We are concerned regarding the shortcomings during your stay; which are being taken up with the concerned departments and to take corrective measures for the future.
It was indeed a pleasure for us, being a part of your stay with us and we look forward to welcoming you again soon.
Best Regards,
Dinesh Kaushik
General Manager
Five Elements Hotels The Claire
Business traveller

Comment: 25 Oct 2023

Stayed in: Oct 2023

Excellent stay...

Five elements hotel in short comfort........it was nice experience here everything was nice and soothing..the staffs were good and polite rooms are nice and large and mostly it's safe and secure for girls too special thing about here is the food food is really very tasty overall I had a great experience staying here......

Hotel response

Comment: 24 Nov 2023

Dear Sir
Greetings From Five Elements Hotels The Claire..!!
We take this opportunity to thank you for staying with us and providing us your valuable feedback.
We have noted with pleasure that you have found our services to your complete satisfaction which is indeed most encouraging and your feedback continuously motivate us to provide you with services of the highest quality at all the time.
We value your patronage and look forward to the pleasure of welcoming you back to our Hotel, where we will make every effort to ensure you have a pleasant and a memorable stay with us again.
Thank You
Warm Regards,
Sanjeev kr. Singh
General Manager
Business traveller

Comment: 20 Oct 2023

Stayed in: Oct 2023

Comfortable

Good hygiene best hotel for stay. Good comfort . Good food every thing is near by hotel gym, market and all best for couples also thanks to staff laundry also .
Highly recommended. Location is near to highway

Excellent location

4.5

Plot No. 24, Sector 31,Gurgaon, sector 31, Gurgaon, 122001, India|2.21 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Trevon Inn Gurugram: FAQs

Trevon Inn Gurugram is 2.2 km away from Gurgaon city centre.
Trevon Inn Gurugram is in Gurgaon, India and is 2.2 km away from Gurgaon city centre.
At Trevon Inn Gurugram you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Trevon Inn Gurugram.
Yes, Trevon Inn Gurugram does have a restaurant.