Hotel Circle Yonghyeon

+ 49

Find the best hotel in Incheon for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Hotel Circle Yonghyeon across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
16:00
Check out before:
13:30
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Front desk 24 hour
Non-smoking
Laundry

More about Hotel Circle Yonghyeon

Hotel Circle Yonghyeon

Ideally set in the Nam-gu district of Incheon, Hotel Circle Yonghyeon is situated 3.4 km from Incheon Station, 8.1 km from Green Climate Fund office and 9 km from Songdo Convensia.

Reviews from
Hotels.comExpediaTrip.com
Mentioned by travellers
Couple

Comment: 20 Aug 2023

Decent hotel. The location is very convenient, behind it is a bar/restaurant street and a night market. It's also a short walk to a central metro station. The room is a little small and stuffy, but not too bad. The only issue is a plastic sheet under the linens was uncomfortable. Free water and a coffee machine in the lobby was really great though.

Traveller response

Comment: 21 Aug 2023

I realized I was thinking of a different hotel haha.... This one is good enough too. There isn't a bar/restaurant street or night market though. There are some restaurants nearby. It's a bit of a walk to the nearest metro, but there is a bus station close by. The room was really big with good amenities. The bed is comfortable and it's a clean place. Staff are decent, friendly, helpful. Some noise from other guests can be heard and the area is a little sketchy but it's safe anyway.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 14 May 2019

Stayed in: May 2019

화장실과 샤워실이 따로있어서 좋고 건식 세면대도 있어서 괜찮았는데 담배냄세가 좀 나서 아쉬워요
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 18 Oct 2017

Stayed in: Oct 2017

Everyone was very sweet and accommodating, I would definitely be returning
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 7 Nov 2017

Stayed in: Nov 2017

It's not bad, around 15mins to metro station.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 25 Dec 2016

Quiet location, luxurious room for the price. Check-in took 2 secs. Not the best of locations. Wife loved the room & didn't want to leave. The only issue is that the staff only speak Korean, so if you don't there might be some difficulties.

Very good location

4.3

28, Togeumjung-ro 3beon-gil, Michuhol-gu, Nam-gu, Incheon, 22186, South Korea|6.18 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

16:00

Check out before:

13:30

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Important information from the hotel
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Please inform Hotel Circle Yonghyeon in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. In response to Coronavirus (COVID-19), additional safety and sanitation measures are in effect at this property. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian.
Important information about the city
[Notice on Prohibition of Free Disposable Products]Due to the enforcement of the revised Resource Recycling Act, some disposable amenities such as toothbrushes and toothpaste will no longer be provided for free. However, some hotels may still offer disposable products. Please check the room facilities of the respective hotel for information on the disposable products provided. Thank you for your understanding.
Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logo

Hotel Circle Yonghyeon: FAQs

Hotel Circle Yonghyeon is 6.2 km away from Incheon city centre.
Hotel Circle Yonghyeon is in Incheon, South Korea and is 6.2 km away from Incheon city centre.
At Hotel Circle Yonghyeon you can check in from 16:00, and you'll need to check out before 13:30.
Yes, there is parking available at Hotel Circle Yonghyeon.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Hotel Circle Yonghyeon, please check with them when booking.