Coffee Fellows Hotel Frankfurt-Langen

+ 104

Find the best hotel in Langen for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Coffee Fellows Hotel Frankfurt-Langen across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
11:00
Breakfast
Breakfast available
Pets
Pets allowed with an extra charge
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Airport shuttle
Restaurant
Non-smoking
Laundry

More about Coffee Fellows Hotel Frankfurt-Langen

Coffee Fellows Hotel Frankfurt-Langen

Coffee Fellows Hotel Frankfurt Airport-Langen is situated in Langen, within 21 km of English Theatre and 21 km of Römerberg. The property is around 17 km from Messel Pit, 18 km from Frankfurt Central Station and 20 km from Städel Museum.

Reviews from
ExpediaHotels.comTrip.comTripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 19 Jun 2026

Stayed in: Jun 2026

It was a basic room. Clean, with a comfortable bed.
There is no air conditioning in the room ,so it was a little bit warm ( Langen IS however experiencing something of a heatwave)
Room cleaning is available only upon request .
During my stay, there seemed to be some renovations taking place which lead to some drilling noise. This usually was complete by 1800.
The newly opened steakhouse was bright and airy with friendly staff and a basic menu.
The coffee station in the lobby served ( imho) very tasty coffee. I recommend it.
If required it is less than five minutes walk to the railway station for connections to Frankfurt.
For a short term stay I can recommend it.
Couple

Comment: 7 Jun 2026

Stayed in: May 2026

We will come back.

The hotel is located in the industrial area of Langen, about 15 minutes by car from Frankfurt Airport. The connection to the highway is good.
We took advantage of the offer to get to the airport relaxed in the morning and parked our car in the hotel parking lot until our return. A free shuttle takes you directly from the hotel to the airport; transfer registration is done at the reception, and the shuttle runs hourly. The return transport was also problem-free. A quick call to the hotel, the shuttle was dispatched and arrived at the agreed pick-up point at the airport after about 20 minutes.
The rooms with a bathroom are functionally furnished; there was nothing to complain about.
The breakfast room was clean, and the breakfast is good for this category of hotel; there is something for every taste.
The staff are all nice and accommodating.
We would gladly come back.
Solo traveller

Comment: 7 Jun 2026

Stayed in: May 2026

Affordable hotel for an overnight stay before the flight.

The hotel is located in the industrial area of Langen near Frankfurt Airport. It is easily accessible by car. There is an S-Bahn station nearby. I did not see any restaurants or shopping options nearby.
The room (101) was surprisingly large and even had a small kitchenette, although it was not equipped. The room did not have air conditioning.
Everything was clean and functional. The wifi was good. The number of outlets was okay, although not optimally placed. However, the connection of the television and other power sources with the ceiling light is quite questionable.
The bed was definitely too soft for me.
The breakfast was good for the hotel category.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 3 May 2026

Stayed in: Apr 2026

Even if this hotel is close to the airport in aerial distance sense, it is not that close to the FRA airport when it comes to driving time. The hotel is located somewhat far from the airport and the roads near the hotel has 30km/h or 50km/h limits. One has to be overly careful to not get a ticket ehen driving near the hotel area.
The hotel is somewhat old and a little rundown.
I believe there better hotel options close to the airport for similar price.
Hotel having free parking available at the back side of the building is a big plus for this hotel though.
Couple

Comment: 27 Mar 2026

Stayed in: Mar 2026

Great offer. Hotel with Park Service during the Holiday

We had booked this hotel because we needed an overnight stay with breakfast as we could not board the plane until the next day.
In addition, the offer that we could leave our car on the video monitored parking lot during our vacation there was great! A free shuttle will pick you up right in front of the hotel and take you to the airport ✈.
The hotel is located in the quiet industrial area.
Since we were only on site late at night, we had used the late night check.
You call the phone number that is at the door at night and since the reception is video-monitored, the employee at the other end of the line shows you around the room and checks in with you, so to speak. I really liked the service.
The rooms are well and functionally decorated and everything was clean. However, the mattress was too soft for us. But as you know, that's a matter of taste.
The breakfast room is also clean and there is something for every taste.
The staff all extremely nice and accommodating

Location

3.7

Robert-Bosch-Straße 58, Langen, 63225, Germany|1.82 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

11 years old and under

15 € per person per night

12 years old and over

30 € per person per night

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Pets

Pets allowed with an extra charge

Breakfast

Breakfast available

Breakfast price

19 €/person

Breakfast times

06:30 - 11:00 from Monday to Friday, 07:00 - 11:00 from Saturday to Sunday

Important information from the hotel
Please note that you may only use the hotel’s free parking spaces for the duration of your stay. You may not continue to use the parking space when you are no longer staying at the hotel. After making your reservation, please contact the hotel in order to arrange the shuttle service to Frankfurt Airport. The airport shuttle service will incur an additional charge of 5€ per person. Please note that all services in addition to the accommodation room night will be listed separately on the guest’s invoice. When booking 9 rooms or more, different policies and additional supplements may apply.
Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logocard logocard logocard logocard logo

Cash

Transfer
Transfer from/to airport available. Cost: 5.00 EUR one way.

Coffee Fellows Hotel Frankfurt-Langen: FAQs

Coffee Fellows Hotel Frankfurt-Langen is 1.8 km away from Langen city centre.
Coffee Fellows Hotel Frankfurt-Langen is in Langen, Germany and is 1.8 km away from Langen city centre.
At Coffee Fellows Hotel Frankfurt-Langen you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Coffee Fellows Hotel Frankfurt-Langen.
Yes, Coffee Fellows Hotel Frankfurt-Langen does have a restaurant.