Cairns Holiday Park

+ 22

Manunda: pronađite najbolji hotel za svoje datume, po cijeni ili vlastitom ukusu

Usporedite ponude za hotel Cairns Holiday Park sa stotine stranica, sve na jednom mjestu

Potražite ponudu s besplatnim otkazivanjem ili izvrsnim ocjenama

Usporedba soba i cijena

Uspoređujemo ponude sa stotina stranica kako bismo za vas pronašli najbolju ponudu

1 noćenje
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Uspoređujemo ponude sa stotina stranica kako bismo za vas pronašli najbolju ponudu

Korisne informacije

Prijava od:
14:00
Odjava prije:
10:00

Usluge

Wi-Fi veza
Parking
Klimatizacija
Bazen
24-satna recepcija
Za nepušače

Više o hotelu Cairns Holiday Park

Cairns Holiday Park

Gosti mogu plivati u vanjskom bazenu tijekom boravka u Cairns Holiday Parku. Ovaj objekt udaljen je samo 5 minuta vožnje od centra Cairnsa i nudi smještaj u stilu planinske kuće.

Recenzije od
TripadvisorHotels.com
Spomenuli putnici
Parovi

UK

Napisano: 22. tra 2026.

Boravak: tra, 2026

Great site in good location

Really enjoyed our week here in a cabin. Clean, well-run, everything you need. Only improvement maybe soft pad front of the bunk to stop banging you banging your head
Parovi

Napisano: 13. velj 2026.

Boravak: velj, 2026

Safety concerns.

Facilities amazing. Can’t fault the pool, kitchen, bathrooms (especially en suite, defiantly recommend upgrading, especially how cheap it is).
However, we did not feel safe at all. On arrival there were 3 homeless people just wandering through the campsite, taking keen interest in all the vehicles. We got told do not leave anything unlocked!
2nd day, we used the laundry to wash our clothes. I hand washed 2 white T-shirts due to them being the only white in the washing. Put the 2 tops out to dry on the line outside & within 10 minutes they have been stolen.
Asked the cleaner on site if he has seen anything, he replied “yes seen a homeless man having a shower in the FEMALE toilet he then went over to the laundry area” this is when my clothes were stolen.
So overall nice facilities. But the safety was a huge issue. NRMA need to add a better secure way of entering the site, wether that’s fully gated entrance or security.

Odgovor hotela

Napisano: 17. velj 2026.

Thank you for your feedback, Charlie. We’re glad you enjoyed our facilities, but we’re truly sorry to hear about your concerns regarding safety. Your experience is important to us, and we'll be discussing your comments with our team to enhance security measures for all our guests. Nrma Cairns
Parovi

Napisano: 28. lip 2025.

Boravak: lip, 2025

Best campsite

We stayed two nights in the campsite and we loved it. Great faculties, quiet and great location. Security at night time and code on gate so you feel extra safe. Staff so helpful and professional.
Parovi

AU

Napisano: 25. lip 2025.

Boravak: lip, 2025

Love it here.

Have stayed here twice now, in a self contained cabin and love it. Close to Cairns and it's quiet and friendly. Staff are fabulous. Look forward to coming back again soon. Cabin is equipped with all we required and the location here is ideal for getting around.
Skupine

Napisano: 21. lip 2025.

Boravak: lip, 2025

Needs a good clean

The whole park needs a good scrub… ladies in the office were most helpful. The position of the park is very convenient. Lock up your valuables as things got taken from campsites during our stay.

Vrlo dobra lokacija

4,4

12-30 Little Street, Manunda, 4870, Australija|2,43 km od centra grada

Prijava i odjava

Prijava od:

14:00

Odjava prije:

10:00

Dobro je znati

Dodatni kreveti

Za više informacija o dodavanju dodatnih kreveta obratite se hotelu.

Dječji krevetić

Za više informacija o dodavanju dječjeg krevetića obratite se hotelu.

Važne informacije hotela
Polog za slučaj štete u iznosu od AUD 150 potrebno je uplatiti prilikom dolaska. Ova će se naknada naplatiti kreditnom karticom. Polog će vam biti vraćen prilikom odjave. Vaš će polog biti vraćen u potpunosti putem kreditne kartice nakon pregleda smještajnog objekta. Please note that this property does not accept payments with American Express credit cards. Please note that this property requires a refundable AUD 150 bond upon check in to cover any incidental charges, damage to the property or excessive cleaning fees. This amount will be refunded after inspection of the accommodation upon of check out. If checking in outside of reception hours, the refundable bond is due prior to arrival. Please note that there is no capacity for additional guests. Children can be accommodated only when included in your booking, and within the maximum occupancy of the room. Your reservation may be cancelled with a penalty fee if you arrive with additional children. We are implementing credit card surcharges from the 11th December. We accept Visa and Mastercard. For card payments made on and from 11 December 2023, a transaction fee of 0.85% will apply. Deposit equal to the first nights accommodation will be taken after booking.

Cairns Holiday Park: često postavljana pitanja

Hotel Cairns Holiday Park je od centra grada Manunda udaljen 2.4 km.
Hotel Cairns Holiday Park nalazi se u gradu Manunda (Australija) i udaljen je 2.4 km od centra grada Manunda.
U hotelu Cairns Holiday Park možete se prijaviti od 14:00, a odjaviti se morate do 10:00.
Da, hotel Cairns Holiday Park ima parkiralište.
Nemamo nikakve informacije o restoranima u hotelu Cairns Holiday Park. Savjetujemo vam da sve detalje provjerite izravno s hotelom pri ugovaranju rezervacije.