Glenview Retreat Luxury Accommodation

+ 10

Emerald: pronađite najbolji hotel za svoje datume, po cijeni ili vlastitom ukusu

Usporedite ponude za hotel Glenview Retreat Luxury Accommodation sa stotine stranica, sve na jednom mjestu

Potražite ponudu s besplatnim otkazivanjem ili izvrsnim ocjenama

Usporedba soba i cijena

Uspoređujemo ponude sa stotina stranica kako bismo za vas pronašli najbolju ponudu

1 noćenje
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Uspoređujemo ponude sa stotina stranica kako bismo za vas pronašli najbolju ponudu

Korisne informacije

Prijava od:
14:00
Odjava prije:
11:00
Kućni ljubimci
Kućni ljubimci dopušteni uz dodatnu naknadu
Korištenje postojećim krevetima
Djeci je potreban dodatni krevet za spavanje u sobi.

Usluge

Wi-Fi veza
Parking
Klimatizacija
Lječilište
24-satna recepcija
Za nepušače

Više o hotelu Glenview Retreat Luxury Accommodation

Glenview Retreat Luxury Accommodation

Objekt Glenview Retreat Luxury Accommodation smješten je u gradu 'Emerald' te sadrži smještaj s 4 zvjezdice i pristupom vrtu s roštiljem. Smještaj ima hidromasažnu kupku.

Recenzije od
Tripadvisor
Spomenuli putnici
Parovi

Napisano: 7. lis 2025.

Boravak: lis, 2025

Amazing Stay

Couldn’t thank Paul and Wendy enough!
We arrived at 8:30pm and turns out we booked the wrong night. Thankfully they were very accomodating and welcomed us in.
Wendy was making sure we had everything we needed. I love how they provide food/drinks. Great amenities and lovely stay. 10/10 recommend.
Parovi

AU

Napisano: 23. sij 2023.

Boravak: sij, 2023

Not my style

We were so looking forward to this stay.
We drove into a driveway to a house and saw the 2 car spots and cabin on the left. We both looked at each other and said “well let’s hope the room is good”
The 5 stairs up, both rooms are side by side and were greeted by “oh I’ve just washed the floors you must be early”
Well yes we were 5 minutes early to arrival time.
We dried the floors with a towel as we had to get ready for an event.
As it was definitely not ideal to sit out on the front decking we looked out the back and with the house over looking and neighbours looking into the not so secluded court yard, so we stayed in.
All in all it was clean and tidy but not a “retreat” that I have stayed at, more of a bed and breakfast. As it felt like more of a bungalow at Nan’s situation.
The kitchenette and food supplied to make our own breakfast I thought was great.
Ostali

AU

Napisano: 6. sij 2022.

Boravak: sij, 2022

Wonderfully Peaceful

We have just returned from a few days at Glenview Retreat. Quiet and peaceful location and a great getaway for us, especially being able to take our dog too!
The weather was warm, so the ceiling fan plus air conditioning was very welcome. There is also a fire which I imagine would make it very cozy in Winter.
Breakfast supplies were generous, with cereals, bacon and eggs, tomatoes, mushrooms, bread, butter and spreads - even pancake mix! There was also a coffee pod machine & selection of teas - oh and treats for our dog too!
Walks in the nearby forest and to Emerald Lake kept our pooch happy and tired.
Ostali

Napisano: 26. sij 2021.

Boravak: sij, 2021

The best place to stay with our dog, for my surprise birthday long weekend!

My husband, Steve, booked the Magnolia Cottage for four nights, as a birthday surprise. As it was our first time away since our honeymoon, I had high expectations and the cottage didn't disappoint. Best of all, our 3-year-old dog, Harley, was welcomed and able to come with us.
We loved staying at the cottage. It was cosy, comfortable and super relaxing, with a good sized fully fenced courtyard.
I loved the cottage - the decorations, the kitchen, the bed, the spa (although the weather was too hot for us to use this), the robes, the breakfast provisions and the champagne and chocolate. Everything was thought out - even Harley's personalised doggy treats!
Although it was 39 degrees outside, the fan and air-conditioning were enough to keep us all cool - even our Tibetan Terrier dog.
The location is perfect - we used the cottage as a base to explore Emerald (Emerald village, Emerald Lake Park, Gembrook markets, Olinda and the Yarra Valley).
I loved hearing and seeing the native birds in the mornings and feeling relaxed in a natural bush setting.
We will definitely be back again.
Ostali

AU

Napisano: 4. sij 2021.

Boravak: sij, 2021

Well appointed, very comfortable and great location

We stayed at Glenview Retreat for one night in January 2021 - our one night away for the past year! As others have said, particularly for pet friendly accommodation, Glenview is absolutely excellent. It is incredibly well appointed, very comfortable, has a spa, lovely outdoor area for people and pets (it rained the whole time we were there so couldn't make the best use of this), and very generous breakfast provisions. The bootie of wine is also a very nice touch. It's a great location close to walks and a short drive to other parts of the Dandenongs and Yarra Valley, and restaurants and a great general store a few minutes away. We brought our dog and it was so nice to stay in a pet friendly place that was also nice for the humans. We will definitely stay here again if visiting the area.

Vrlo dobra lokacija

4,4

48 Fernglade Drive , Emerald, 3782, Australija|2,99 km od centra grada

Prijava i odjava

Prijava od:

14:00

Odjava prije:

11:00

Dobro je znati

Kućni ljubimci

Kućni ljubimci dopušteni uz dodatnu naknadu

Korištenje postojećim krevetima

Djeci je potreban dodatni krevet za spavanje u sobi.

Dodatni kreveti

Za više informacija o dodavanju dodatnih kreveta obratite se hotelu.

Glenview Retreat Luxury Accommodation: često postavljana pitanja

Hotel Glenview Retreat Luxury Accommodation je od centra grada Emerald udaljen 3.0 km.
Hotel Glenview Retreat Luxury Accommodation nalazi se u gradu Emerald (Australija) i udaljen je 3.0 km od centra grada Emerald.
U hotelu Glenview Retreat Luxury Accommodation možete se prijaviti od 14:00, a odjaviti se morate do 11:00.
Da, hotel Glenview Retreat Luxury Accommodation ima parkiralište.
Nemamo nikakve informacije o restoranima u hotelu Glenview Retreat Luxury Accommodation. Savjetujemo vam da sve detalje provjerite izravno s hotelom pri ugovaranju rezervacije.