Marathon Beach Resort

+ 125

Néa Mákri: pronađite najbolji hotel za svoje datume, po cijeni ili vlastitom ukusu

Usporedite ponude za hotel Marathon Beach Resort sa stotine stranica, sve na jednom mjestu

Potražite ponudu s besplatnim otkazivanjem ili izvrsnim ocjenama

Usporedba soba i cijena

Uspoređujemo ponude sa stotina stranica kako bismo za vas pronašli najbolju ponudu

1 noćenje
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Uspoređujemo ponude sa stotina stranica kako bismo za vas pronašli najbolju ponudu

Korisne informacije

Prijava od:
14:00
Odjava prije:
11:00
Kućni ljubimci
Kućni ljubimci dopušteni bez naknade

Usluge

Wi-Fi veza
Parking
Klimatizacija
Shuttle prijevoz do zračne luke
Bazen
24-satna recepcija

Više o hotelu Marathon Beach Resort

Marathon Beach Resort

Resort Marathon Beach u gradu Nea Makri sadrži sezonski vanjski bazen i moderne smještajne jedinice s pogledom na Eubejski zaljev, bazen ili vrtove. Uključuje bar i restoran uz bazen te unutarnji restoran.

Recenzije od
Hotels.comExpediaTripadvisorTrip.com
Spomenuli putnici
Snimio anonimni putnik

Napisano: 8. ruj 2026.

Boravak: ruj, 2026

We are repeat guests and enjoy the hotel for its location near the airport to continue to islands or the mainland,
The disappointment was on arrival after a long overseas flight being given a downgraded room from what we booked and paid for. Having booked a premium double, we were given a double room. Unaware of the room we were given, returning to reception it was straightened out immediately and we were given the proper room category however, when you are tired and jet lagged it is a great inconvenience to be going back and forth to reception. No reason to not receive the room you book and have paid for:
Otherwise the hotel provides a simple stay for a night in clean rooms, with easy parking, very good A/C and a good breakfast.
Snimio anonimni putnik

Napisano: 16. kol 2026.

Boravak: kol, 2026

The hotel location was good, parking was tight and we were lucky to find a spot. Room was dated and floors were peeling off and not clean. But bed linens and bathroom were clean. Definitely the hotel needs some renovations.
Snimio anonimni putnik

Napisano: 2. kol 2026.

Boravak: srp, 2026

The staff is very friendly, the room was very clean, the breakfast buffet is very good too (you’ll get some real Greek yogurt!!!).
They have a tennis court, and they free equipment if you want to play. Very very nice people !!
Snimio anonimni putnik

Napisano: 21. srp 2026.

Boravak: srp, 2026

Helpful staff, good breakfast spread. Street Parking is tight in the summer and only few spaces for hotel parking itself
Snimio anonimni putnik

Napisano: 4. srp 2026.

Boravak: lip, 2026

Excellent location with many restaurants within easy walking distance. Pool looked nice. Nice landscaping. Narrow beach runs on the other side of the street. It is an older hotel which lacks an elevator. The maze of outdoor ramps and stairs was charming but made it difficult to get our suitcases to our upper floor room. Room had a fridge, but no coffee pot or microwave. Air conditioners turn off when you leave the room. Our balcony had a nice view of the pool. Shower panel did not keep water from leaking on the floor. No ventilation system in the bathroom, instead small windows could be opened. Included breakfast buffet was only fair. I would consider staying here again.

Vrlo dobra lokacija

4,3

Poseidonos Av. 12, Néa Mákri, 19005, Grčka|0,58 km od centra grada

Prijava i odjava

Prijava od:

14:00

Odjava prije:

11:00

Dobro je znati

Kućni ljubimci

Kućni ljubimci dopušteni bez naknade

Dodatni kreveti

Za više informacija o dodavanju dodatnih kreveta obratite se hotelu.

Marathon Beach Resort: često postavljana pitanja

Hotel Marathon Beach Resort je od centra grada Néa Mákri udaljen 0.6 km.
Hotel Marathon Beach Resort nalazi se u gradu Néa Mákri (Grčka) i udaljen je 0.6 km od centra grada Néa Mákri.
U hotelu Marathon Beach Resort možete se prijaviti od 14:00, a odjaviti se morate do 11:00.
Da, hotel Marathon Beach Resort ima parkiralište.
Da, Marathon Beach Resort ima restoran.