The Xanadu Resort

+ 82

Almora: pronađite najbolji hotel za svoje datume, po cijeni ili vlastitom ukusu

Usporedite ponude za hotel The Xanadu Resort sa stotine stranica, sve na jednom mjestu

Potražite ponudu s besplatnim otkazivanjem ili izvrsnim ocjenama

Usporedba soba i cijena

Uspoređujemo ponude sa stotina stranica kako bismo za vas pronašli najbolju ponudu
1 noćenje
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Uspoređujemo ponude sa stotina stranica kako bismo za vas pronašli najbolju ponudu

Korisne informacije

Prijava od:
12:00
Odjava prije:
11:00
Kućni ljubimci
Kućni ljubimci nisu dopušteni
Djeca
U ovom hotelu djeca su dobrodošla

Usluge

Wi-Fi veza
Parking
Shuttle prijevoz do zračne luke
Centar za fitness
24-satna recepcija
Restoran

Više o hotelu The Xanadu Resort

The Xanadu Resort

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities.Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available. Prior to your check-in date, you can arrange airport transportation services, guaranteeing a seamless and efficient experience for both arrival and departure. Services offered by taxi and car hire at the resort ensure effortless exploration of Ranikhet. The resort offers complimentary parking for guests who arrive with their own mode of transport.Effortlessly plan your daily activities and travel requirements with concierge service, luggage storage and safety deposit boxes provided by the front desk services. Securing passes to the city's top attractions is simple with the resort's ticket service and tours. During your stay at this fantastic resort, experience comfort and warmth from the delightful on-site fireplace on those chilly days and nights.For extended visits or whenever required, the dry cleaning service and laundry service ensures your preferred travel garments remain clean and accessible. During leisurely days and evenings, in-room amenities such as 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping enable you to maximize your stay in the room. In limited designated zones, smoking is exclusively permitted.Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort.For a more enjoyable stay, select rooms at resort are equipped with linen service and blackout curtains.At The Xanadu Resort, a selection of rooms can be found that showcase unique design elements such as a balcony or terrace.For certain chosen rooms, guests can enjoy in-room amusement like daily newspaper, television and cable TV as a part of their stay.Rest assured that your hydration needs will be met, as some guestrooms are equipped with bottled water and a coffee or tea maker.Maintain your cleanliness and comfort using a hair dryer, toiletries and bathrobes available in select guest restrooms. Each morning at The Xanadu Resort, a scrumptious, homemade breakfast kick-starts the day. During your visit, indulge in a range of delightful culinary choices at resort to enhance your experience. Experience a fantastic evening effortlessly! Relish an entertaining night without venturing beyond the confines of the karaoke rooms. Do you possess exceptional culinary skills? Prepare your meals personally within the resort at its BBQ facilities. Indulge in the numerous pursuits available at The Xanadu Resort.Treat and spoil yourself by stopping at massage and salon for a memorable experience. Eliminate those holiday calories by stopping by resort and making use of their well-equipped exercise amenities.

Recenzije od
Tripadvisor
Spomenuli putnici
Obitelji

Napisano: 5. sij 2026.

Boravak: sij, 2026

An unforgettable stay surrounded by nature and warmth

Xanadu Resort, Majakali (Uttarakhand) is truly a hidden gem tucked away in the lap of nature. From the moment we arrived, everything felt calm, welcoming, and thoughtfully curated. The location is breathtaking—panoramic mountain views, fresh air, and absolute serenity that instantly helps you disconnect from city life.
The rooms are spacious, beautifully maintained, and extremely comfortable, with stunning views right from the windows. Waking up to misty mornings and peaceful surroundings was one of the highlights of our stay. Cleanliness and attention to detail are clearly a top priority here.
The staff deserves special appreciation—warm, polite, attentive, and always ready to help with a smile. Their hospitality makes you feel more like a guest in a home than in a resort. The food was another big plus: fresh, flavorful, and homely, with both local and familiar options that were consistently delicious.
Whether you’re looking for a relaxing getaway, a family vacation, or a quiet retreat in the mountains, Xanadu Resort Majakali is the perfect choice. Peaceful atmosphere, great service, beautiful views, and memorable experiences all come together here. Highly recommended—would love to visit again!
Skupine

Napisano: 6. svi 2025.

Boravak: tra, 2025

A memorable moment

The Resort is really beautiful surrounded by greenery and calmness of nature. Employees are so polite and respectful.
The part about the place its far from crowd so you can enjoy the nature. I will definitely honna visit again a big thanks to everyone for making our stay soo beautiful.
Obitelji

Napisano: 1. srp 2023.

Boravak: lip, 2023

Awesome stay front of Homalayas.

This is awesome property - Just front of Himalaya Range..4 days away from traffic / gadgets feeling like connected with nature..
Food is good and tasty
Rooms are nice & spacious
Overall we enjoyed the place and property

Odgovor hotela

Napisano: 1. srp 2023.

Dear Guest,
Greetings from The Xanadu Resort !!
Thanks for your kind words and these precious words are giving more energy to take care of our guest.
We are looking forwarded to take a chance to serve you in future too.
Regards
Obitelji

Napisano: 1. srp 2023.

Boravak: svi, 2023

Good Resort and very good staff

The Xanadu Resort is one of the best properties I have seen and took entertainment right from indoor games to Borne fire. The rooms are so cosy and sound sleep and fresh view of Himalayas with masala chai was awesome. I stayed here for 4 nights 5 days. But need to leave 1 day ahead and requested to Manager to refund 1 day if possible to 50% retention. The owner Mr.Ravi Chauhan came after manager call and he refunded 100% of one day and top of it given 15% discount on food bill as a guest.

Odgovor hotela

Napisano: 1. srp 2023.

Dear Sir,
Greetings from The Xanadu Resort !!!
Thanks for taking time for the lovely review and also thanks for long staying with us. I am so glad to have you hare in the resort and take opportunity to take care of you and your lovely family. Thanks for your all support and cooperation during your stay in the resort. Would love to serve you in future too.
Warmth Regards,
Obitelji

Napisano: 6. lip 2023.

Boravak: svi, 2022

Not good not bad

Please every one keep in mind while booking advance payment with this hotel chek with Retention charges otherwise they will ask for retention in case you will cancel booking for even one day..when we asked for cancel one day out of 4 day visit owner of resort Mr. Ravi told us he is charging 50 percent retention if there staff was there they would have charged 100 percent retention amount...finally we paid 25 percent retention charges for one day even after visiting for 3 days, also please check there breakfast and dinner options before booking , if they provide buffet system if not what they will provide us break fast and dinner. Since in this hotel we are the only two families so please please check eating options if opting from hotel, eating options are very limited we asked for chole bhature they said they will provide next day , when we asked next they said we will provide next day...on our last day on brekfast they made bread pakora in very small quantity and said bread pakoras are over..stay was good and overall staff was very good owner of this resort Mr. Ravi is good person but we observed he did not wants to listen to customers as he always said he has decade of experience in this field so don't argue with me. We feel his attitude was rigid, some humbleness is expected. Thanks for charging 25 percent un necessary retention charges. This can be avoided.
Overall our stay was ok but can be good if above two issues were handled in professional manner.
Hotel was good but please ask about all the details like retention charges, food, services etc before finalising this property.
Advice
1. Do not opt for breakfast , lunch or dinner options with stay, there option are very limited. Opt for stay only and you will be happier.
2. Do not book for longer period as very few visit in this hotel book for one day and extend later otherwise you had pay retention charges.

Odgovor hotela

Napisano: 9. lip 2023.

Dear Mr. Vijay
Thanks for your feedback and your experiences during your stay in the resort. I would like to clarify that the retention/cancellation policy is remaining the previous. You made me requested to reschedule your tour plan and I have agree to 25% retention charges for the balance booking as per your request otherwise not a single agencies all over the country never refund advance booking amount when you have checked in the property. The special facility was only accepted for your personnel request without prejudice. I was personally present in the resort during your stay period and I wish to put my views on your feedback. Somewhere you accepted that the resort, its owner and the staff team were good and you have raised some issues.
1. You have raised the food opt. available- I wish to make it clear that the menu plan is design daily basis for the package
costumers and maximum possible not to repeat the items in entire period of staying of the guest. And of course the real
test is our guarantee SOP.
2. I wish to make it very clear that the retention/cancellation policy is remaining as pervious. No refund shall be made once
the guest is check in the resort.
Thanks and regards

Izvrsna lokacija

4,6

Ranikhet Village Talli Riyuni Majkhali, Ranikhet Uttarakhand, 263652 India, Ranikhet, Almora, 263652, Indija|16,32 km od centra grada

Prijava i odjava

Prijava od:

12:00

Odjava prije:

11:00

Dobro je znati

Djeca

U ovom hotelu djeca su dobrodošla

Dodatni kreveti

Za više informacija o dodavanju dodatnih kreveta obratite se hotelu.

Dječji krevetić

Za više informacija o dodavanju dječjeg krevetića obratite se hotelu.

Kućni ljubimci

Kućni ljubimci nisu dopušteni

The Xanadu Resort: često postavljana pitanja

Hotel The Xanadu Resort je od centra grada Almora udaljen 16.3 km.
Hotel The Xanadu Resort nalazi se u gradu Almora (Indija) i udaljen je 16.3 km od centra grada Almora.
U hotelu The Xanadu Resort možete se prijaviti od 12:00, a odjaviti se morate do 11:00.
Da, hotel The Xanadu Resort ima parkiralište.
Da, The Xanadu Resort ima restoran.