The Oberoi Bengaluru

+ 131

Bangalore: pronađite najbolji hotel za svoje datume, po cijeni ili vlastitom ukusu

Usporedite ponude za hotel The Oberoi Bengaluru sa stotine stranica, sve na jednom mjestu

Potražite ponudu s besplatnim otkazivanjem ili izvrsnim ocjenama

Usporedba soba i cijena

Uspoređujemo ponude sa stotina stranica kako bismo za vas pronašli najbolju ponudu

1 noćenje
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Uspoređujemo ponude sa stotina stranica kako bismo za vas pronašli najbolju ponudu

Korisne informacije

Prijava od:
14:00
Odjava prije:
12:00
Kućni ljubimci
Kućni ljubimci nisu dopušteni

Usluge

Wi-Fi veza
Parking
Klimatizacija
Shuttle prijevoz do zračne luke
Bazen
Centar za fitness

Više o hotelu The Oberoi Bengaluru

The Oberoi Bengaluru

Nagrađivani vrtovi sa stoljetnim kišnim drvećem krase cijeli Oberoi Bangalore, objekt s 5 zvjezdica na prestižnoj cesti Mahatma Gandhi. Na raspolaganju su opuštajući spa tretmani i teretana. Osobni batleri i posluga u sobu dostupni su 24 sata.

Recenzije od
ExpediaHotels.comTripadvisorTrip.com
Spomenuli putnici
Pojedinci

Napisano: 5. ruj 2026.

Boravak: ruj, 2026

A Complete Turnaround — Hospitality at Its Finest

My last experience at The Oberoi Bengaluru was unfortunately not a great one, and I remember leaving a negative review at the time. So when I visited Lapis again, almost a year later, I honestly wasn’t expecting this experience to completely change my perception.
From the moment I walked into the lobby, I was welcomed with genuine warmth. I was recognized, attended to, guided towards the restaurant, and made to feel comfortable right from the beginning. Once inside Lapis, I was properly welcomed and seated, and what stood out to me throughout the experience was the attention to detail. Almost every member of the team maintained proper eye contact, smiled, and made an effort to engage. These little things make a huge difference in hospitality.
I ordered the Lapis Salad Pizza, which I had tried once before almost a year ago. I initially mentioned that the pizza wasn’t hot enough, genuinely not realizing that it is actually meant to be served cold. The team clarified this to me, but what impressed me was that they still apologized for something that wasn’t even their mistake.
That’s when Ritvika, the manager, stepped in—and she was an absolute gem.
The moment she heard about my experience, she came over personally, listened, and immediately offered to arrange something else. I initially declined, but she insisted on a service recovery. I eventually agreed to have a coffee, and even then, the level of thoughtfulness continued. When I went to pay my bill, I was told that it had already been taken care of.
I genuinely did not expect that.
What impressed me even more was observing Ritvika throughout my time there. The way she smiled, communicated with guests, moved around the restaurant, and personally attended to people was remarkable. She seemed genuinely present, rather than simply performing hospitality. That is exactly what great hospitality should look like.
I also want to give some constructive feedback about the pizza itself. While I absolutely loved the salad, cheese, avocado, and the overall combination of flavours, I found the pizza base quite chewy and somewhat hard. I could tell it was sourdough, but I would have expected it to be lighter and airier rather than chewy. That said, the salad itself was excellent.
Most importantly, I walked out feeling genuinely cared for—and that is something I value enormously in hospitality.
I came in remembering a disappointing experience from my previous visit, but I am very happy to say that this visit completely changed that impression.
I had given The Oberoi Bengaluru a negative review previously, and I’m very happy to correct that now.
Five stars, absolutely deserved.
And a special thank you to Ritvika and the entire Lapis team. This was hospitality that went beyond simply serving a meal. It was thoughtful, warm, attentive, and personal.
Well done, The Oberoi Bengaluru.
Ostali

Napisano: 4. ruj 2026.

Boravak: kol, 2026

Exceptional

Exceptional service. Staff goes above and beyond to make stay comfortable. Willing to assist in simplest of needs. Small gestures like complementary refreshments by the pool side are quite warm.
Poslovni putnici

Napisano: 31. kol 2026.

Boravak: kol, 2026

Great stay

Love the place. Great food great service. The employees are calm and polite. The Thai food restaurant is my favourite love the pomelo salad

Odgovor hotela

Napisano: 1. ruj 2026.

Dear Draikhy,
Greetings from The Oberoi, Bengaluru.
It was an absolute pleasure to have you stay with us and we thank you for sharing your generous feedback.
The team and I are delighted to know that you had a great stay and enjoyed our culinary offerings and service. Your kind appreciation of the calm and courteous manner of our colleagues is a wonderful source of encouragement for the entire team and inspires us to continue delivering the highest standards of excellence.
Personalised and gracious service is a simple yet enduring philosophy for us and I am fortunate to work with colleagues who exemplify these values and consistently go the extra mile to create memorable experiences for our guests.
I am particularly pleased to learn that Rim Naam, our Thai restaurant, is among your favourites and that you enjoyed its beautiful poolside setting. I will be delighted to share your generous compliments with our culinary and service teams.
Thank you once again for your perfect rating and kind appreciation. The team and I look forward to welcoming you back for another memorable stay and many more enjoyable dining experiences with us.
Warm regards,
Mayan Dhawan
General Manager
Ostali

Napisano: 31. kol 2026.

Boravak: kol, 2026

Hasn’t aged well

Used to be a legendary hotel, unfortunately has just not aged well! It doesn’t stand out as it used to some 10-12 years ago. I believe there are better international chains nearby. The famous courtyard now lacks a proper bar and a place to hang about. Used to be great, now is merely competent

Odgovor hotela

Napisano: 31. kol 2026.

Dear ajayHoChiMinh,
Greetings from The Oberoi, Bengaluru.
Thank you for choosing to stay with us and for taking the time to share your candid feedback.
While we are grateful for your fond recollections of The Oberoi, Bengaluru, I am disappointed to learn that your recent experience did not reflect the distinctive character and sense of occasion you have associated with us over the years. Your observations regarding the evolving hospitality landscape in the city and the need for a more engaging space in which to relax and socialise around our courtyard have been duly noted.
We recognise that maintaining the highest standards of luxury requires us to continually evolve. To this end, I am pleased to share that the hotel is currently undergoing soft renovations, which are expected to be completed by the end of this year.
The Polo Club, our dedicated bar, is also undergoing renovation and was therefore unavailable during your visit. I regret that you were unable to experience this space and that its temporary closure may have given the impression that the hotel did not offer a dedicated bar or a suitable setting in which to relax and socialise. Your feedback is both timely and invaluable as we undertake these enhancements to better serve our guests.
The Oberoi, Bengaluru, has a unique legacy and we remain committed to preserving its timeless character while thoughtfully enhancing the experience we offer. Please be assured that your comments have been shared with the relevant teams for careful consideration.
We truly value your perspective and hope to have the opportunity to welcome you back following the completion of these enhancements and provide you with an experience that reflects the gracious and personalised hospitality for which The Oberoi is known.
Warm regards,
Mayan Dhawan
General Manager
Ostali

Napisano: 28. kol 2026.

Boravak: kol, 2026

Best of the best in India

The best hotel in India ,all but all from the,spirit of the hotel ceo to last emplyees.amazing attitude. We highly recommend oberoi blr

Odgovor hotela

Napisano: 31. kol 2026.

Dear Meir1958,
Greetings from The Oberoi, Bengaluru.
It was indeed a pleasure to have you stay at The Oberoi, Bengaluru recently. I am grateful to you for choosing us from among the several hotel options in the city. We feel truly privileged.
Thank you for taking the time to share your generous compliments and for awarding us a perfect rating. Your description of The Oberoi, Bengaluru as “the best of the best in India” is a most cherished compliment and a wonderful source of encouragement for the entire team.
The team and I are particularly delighted by your appreciation of the spirit of the hotel and the remarkable attitude demonstrated by our colleagues across all levels. Personalised and gracious service is a simple yet enduring philosophy for us and I am fortunate to work with the colleagues who exemplify these values and consistently go the extra mile to create memorable experiences for our guests.
Thank you once again for your valued recommendation. The team and I look forward to welcoming you back to The Oberoi, Bengaluru, for another memorable stay.
Warm regards,
Mayan Dhawan
General Manager

Izvrsna lokacija

4,8

37-39, Mahatma Gandhi Road , Bangalore, 560001, Indija|2,61 km od centra grada

Prijava i odjava

Prijava od:

14:00

Odjava prije:

12:00

Dobro je znati

Kućni ljubimci

Kućni ljubimci nisu dopušteni

Dodatni kreveti

Za više informacija o dodavanju dodatnih kreveta obratite se hotelu.

The Oberoi Bengaluru: često postavljana pitanja

Hotel The Oberoi Bengaluru je od centra grada Bangalore udaljen 2.6 km.
Hotel The Oberoi Bengaluru nalazi se u gradu Bangalore (Indija) i udaljen je 2.6 km od centra grada Bangalore.
U hotelu The Oberoi Bengaluru možete se prijaviti od 14:00, a odjaviti se morate do 12:00.
Da, hotel The Oberoi Bengaluru ima parkiralište.
Da, The Oberoi Bengaluru ima restoran.