Gruenberg Tea Plantation Haus

+ 57

Usporedite ponude za hotel Gruenberg Tea Plantation Haus sa stotine stranica, sve na jednom mjestu

Potražite ponudu s besplatnim otkazivanjem ili izvrsnim ocjenama

Usporedba soba i cijena

Uspoređujemo ponude sa stotina stranica kako bismo za vas pronašli najbolju ponudu

1 noćenje
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Uspoređujemo ponude sa stotina stranica kako bismo za vas pronašli najbolju ponudu

Korisne informacije

Prijava od:
12:00
Odjava prije:
11:00
Kućni ljubimci
Kućni ljubimci nisu dopušteni
Djeca
U ovom hotelu djeca su dobrodošla

Usluge

Wi-Fi veza
Parking
Shuttle prijevoz do zračne luke
24-satna recepcija
Restoran
Za nepušače

Više o hotelu Gruenberg Tea Plantation Haus

Gruenberg Tea Plantation Haus

Objekt Gruenberg Tea Plantation Haus nalazi se u Munnaru i nudi restoran. Objekt se nalazi unutar čajnog vrta. Besplatno Dostupan je Wi-Fi pristup. Objekt je udaljen 22,1 km od brane Mattupetty i 8 km od slapova Attukad.

Recenzije od
Tripadvisor
Spomenuli putnici
Obitelji

Napisano: 15. srp 2026.

A Peaceful Retreat Amidst Munnar's Tea Estates

We stayed at Grunberg Tea Garden Haus, Chithirapuram, Munnar, for a day, and it was a truly pleasant and comfortable experience. Tucked away amidst a tea estate, this small boutique property with just six rooms offers a wonderfully quiet setting, away from the usual tourist bustle.
All basic necessities were well taken care of. Lalith, who attended to us, was courteous and always ready to help. Anandraj, who manages the staff, was equally prompt and listened carefully to our requirements — he even arranged a room for our driver, ensuring he was comfortable too. Such thoughtfulness makes a real difference to the overall stay.
The small, cozy restaurant at the top of the property serves good food with enchanting, pleasant views — perfect for a relaxed morning amidst the greenery.
If I were to point out a drawback, it would be that reaching the property and parking involves navigating a very narrow road through the tea estate, which could be challenging for an inexperienced driver. That said, help is readily available whenever needed.
If you're looking for a peaceful, economical, and pleasant place to stay on the outskirts of Munnar, I'd happily recommend Grunberg Tea Garden Haus.
Stayed: July 13–14, 2026
Parovi

Napisano: 11. tra 2026.

Boravak: ožu, 2026

Airy, peaceful, romantic escape

Simply put, this place is amazing. Highly recommended. We stayed for four nights on our honeymoon and it was just so great. Peaceful, beautiful, quiet, friendly, private, spacious. The food was excellent and the service impeccable. The rooftop is really nice. But even from our room, the sun rising from behind the mountains and over the tea fields was unbelievable. All the birds were dope too. Shout out to our friends the bulbuls.
Skupine

Napisano: 19. ožu 2026.

Boravak: velj, 2026

Tranquility in the plantations

Very cozy and clean structure surrounded by tea plantations. Excellent dinner
Ostali

Napisano: 12. sij 2025.

Boravak: sij, 2025

Amazing Property , Awesome Views

This is an amazing property . Location is a little far from main Munnar city but the views you get here are awesome, specially in the evening and in the morning. The sounds of different kinds of birds here , calms your mind. Room service is good and fast. Menu options are limited , not more. You can go here by car or by auto. All staff is vary polite and soft spoken. Recommended. For more detailed review you can go to my utube channel "explore with ankur" ( black and white DP)
Pojedinci

Napisano: 27. stu 2024.

Boravak: stu, 2024

Stay in Munnar in November 2024

Excellent location with mountain view and top floor view of tea estates is mesmerizing during breakfast and dinner with the mist descending into the valley. Breakfast is your choice and prepared home style with choices for each day. The manager Arvind was very helpful in arranging for trips around and into Munnar. Breakfast was very tasty and so was dinner prepared in their kitchen

Izvrsna lokacija

4,7

Chithirapuram P.O Power house Road Dobipalam, 685565, Indija

Prijava i odjava

Prijava od:

12:00

Odjava prije:

11:00

Dobro je znati

Djeca

U ovom hotelu djeca su dobrodošla

Dodatni kreveti

Za više informacija o dodavanju dodatnih kreveta obratite se hotelu.

Dječji krevetić

Za više informacija o dodavanju dječjeg krevetića obratite se hotelu.

Kućni ljubimci

Kućni ljubimci nisu dopušteni

Važne informacije hotela
Gosti su prilikom prijave dužni predočiti identifikacijsku ispravu s fotografijom i kreditnu karticu. Molimo, imajte na umu da svi posebni zahtjevi ovise o raspoloživosti i mogući su dodatni troškovi. U ovom se objektu zbog koronavirusa (COVID-19) trenutačno provode dodatne sigurnosne i higijenske mjere.
Mogući načini plaćanja
Ovaj hotel prihvaća sljedeće načine plaćanja:
card logocard logocard logocard logo

Gruenberg Tea Plantation Haus: često postavljana pitanja

U hotelu Gruenberg Tea Plantation Haus možete se prijaviti od 12:00, a odjaviti se morate do 11:00.
Da, hotel Gruenberg Tea Plantation Haus ima parkiralište.
Da, Gruenberg Tea Plantation Haus ima restoran.