Shagun Hotel

+ 84

Vadodara: pronađite najbolji hotel za svoje datume, po cijeni ili vlastitom ukusu

Usporedite ponude za hotel Shagun Hotel sa stotine stranica, sve na jednom mjestu

Potražite ponudu s besplatnim otkazivanjem ili izvrsnim ocjenama

Usporedba soba i cijena

Uspoređujemo ponude sa stotina stranica kako bismo za vas pronašli najbolju ponudu
1 noćenje
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Uspoređujemo ponude sa stotina stranica kako bismo za vas pronašli najbolju ponudu

Korisne informacije

Prijava od:
12:15
Odjava prije:
11:00
Djeca
U ovom hotelu djeca su dobrodošla

Usluge

Parking
24-satna recepcija
Restoran
Rublje
Televizija
Dizalo

Više o hotelu Shagun Hotel

Shagun Hotel

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities. Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available.Discovering Vadodara becomes even more accessible, thanks to the car hire amenities provided at the hotel.The hotel offers complimentary parking for guests who arrive with their own mode of transport. Reception services featuring luggage storage are available to cater to your requirements.For extended visits or whenever required, the dry cleaning service and laundry service ensures your preferred travel garments remain clean and accessible.During leisurely days and evenings, in-room amenities such as 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping enable you to maximize your stay in the room.In limited designated zones, smoking is exclusively permitted. Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort. For a more enjoyable stay, select rooms at hotel are equipped with linen service and air conditioning. For certain chosen rooms, guests can enjoy in-room amusement like daily newspaper and television as a part of their stay.Maintain your cleanliness and feel revitalized using toiletries available in select guest restrooms. Each morning at Shagun Hotel, a scrumptious, homemade breakfast kick-starts the day.Begin your holiday mornings right with your essential cup of coffee, offered daily at the cafe on-site.During your visit, indulge in a range of delightful culinary choices at hotel to enhance your experience.

Recenzije od
TripadvisorTrip.com
Spomenuli putnici
Poslovni putnici

Napisano: 19. ruj 2025.

Boravak: ruj, 2025

Food and location best in Baroda

Breakfast and dinner options at dekkers restorent was very nice food testy and hygiene well maintained service very excellent specially umang gaurang
Obitelji

Napisano: 4. velj 2026.

Boravak: velj, 2026

No TV A/c ineffective No intercom problem with Wi-Fi service highly disappointed

No intercom
No TV
A/c ineffective
Fan knob missing can’t change speed of fan
Highly disappointed
Me and wife aged 78 and 72 had no strength to get out and find another hotel so stayed
Poslovni putnici

Napisano: 13. ruj 2025.

Boravak: ruj, 2025

Welcome hotel

Hospitality was amazing room number 317 and food also good location good staff behavior good polite humble and mahak,Eli ,suresh
Obitelji

Napisano: 25. srp 2025.

Boravak: srp, 2025

A horrible experience stay ever, recommend not to book please.

Rooms are too dirty and not maintained at all, washrooms door handles are broken and you need to use it without door.
Cockroaches are freely enjoying bed, tea table and chairs.
Staff is not responding when you give a complaint about room status.
Do not book your stay here at all. Don’t believe on photos uploaded on website as they are too old.
I don’t know how Agoda and other online websites certify this hotel.
Obitelji

Napisano: 29. lip 2025.

Boravak: lip, 2025

Poor hygiene and cleanliness

Really Bad experience. Washrooms are dirty. Commode are yellow and stinking. Towel and Bedsheets looks old and stale.

Vrlo dobra lokacija

4,4

Offtel Tower, RC Dutt Rd, near V-Mart, Dilaram Comound, Alkapuri, Vadodara, 390020, Indija|0,4 km od centra grada

Prijava i odjava

Prijava od:

12:15

Odjava prije:

11:00

Dobro je znati

Djeca

U ovom hotelu djeca su dobrodošla

Dodatni kreveti

Za više informacija o dodavanju dodatnih kreveta obratite se hotelu.

Dječji krevetić

Za više informacija o dodavanju dječjeg krevetića obratite se hotelu.

Važne informacije hotela
Please note due to local licensing guidelines, the property is able to accept Indian nationals only. The property apologises for any inconvenience caused.

Shagun Hotel: često postavljana pitanja

Hotel Shagun Hotel je od centra grada Vadodara udaljen 0.4 km.
Hotel Shagun Hotel nalazi se u gradu Vadodara (Indija) i udaljen je 0.4 km od centra grada Vadodara.
U hotelu Shagun Hotel možete se prijaviti od 12:15, a odjaviti se morate do 11:00.
Da, hotel Shagun Hotel ima parkiralište.
Da, Shagun Hotel ima restoran.