Bagan View Hotel

+ 75

New Bagan: pronađite najbolji hotel za svoje datume, po cijeni ili vlastitom ukusu

Usporedite ponude za hotel Bagan View Hotel sa stotine stranica, sve na jednom mjestu

Potražite ponudu s besplatnim otkazivanjem ili izvrsnim ocjenama

Usporedba soba i cijena

Uspoređujemo ponude sa stotina stranica kako bismo za vas pronašli najbolju ponudu
1 noćenje
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Uspoređujemo ponude sa stotina stranica kako bismo za vas pronašli najbolju ponudu

Korisne informacije

Prijava od:
14:00
Odjava prije:
12:00
Kućni ljubimci
Kućni ljubimci dopušteni uz dodatnu naknadu

Usluge

Wi-Fi veza
Parking
Klimatizacija
Shuttle prijevoz do zračne luke
Bazen
Lječilište

Više o hotelu Bagan View Hotel

Bagan View Hotel

Hotel Bagan View nalazi se u New Baganu, 2 km od hrama Manuha, a nudi klimatizirane sobe s besplatnim WiFi-jem. Ovaj objekt nudi besplatnu uslugu prijevoza i restoran. Sobe imaju balkon s pogledom na grad.

Recenzije od
Tripadvisor
Spomenuli putnici
Pojedinci

KY

Napisano: 1. stu 2025.

Boravak: lis, 2025

Fantastic - a Must Stay

Friendly staff, nice rooms, the food at the restaurant as well as the rooftop restaurant are fantastic. The breakfast on the rooftop was excellent lots of choice. Always enjoyed dinner on the roof top and entertainment.
They arranged my Escooter rental for 1/2 and full days at the same price as competitors. Really enjoyed my stay.
Pojedinci

US

Napisano: 28. ožu 2025.

Boravak: velj, 2025

A hotel that would not honor the bed selection you made during the reservation process

I reserved a full/queen size bed well in advance, and sent out a reminder email 3 days priior to my arrival with late arrival details. There was no acknowledgement from the hotel about my late arrival notice. I was given a twin room. When questioned, the front desk clerk showed her computer monitor saying I reserved a twin room. I showed my reservation confirmation which specifically stated a big bed in a non-smoking room. The clerk changed her tune saying that the hotel was fully booked and that only a twin room was available. I couldn't sleep at night for the feat of falling off the bed. It was very unconfortable. Rate quoted for e-bike rental at the hotel was higher than outside. The pool was in another building across the street. The restaurant was also in another building across the street. Included breakfast wasn't good - noodles, rice....etc. But, the restaurant staff made an extra effort to come up with western food which was a nice gesture.
Obitelji

Napisano: 11. kol 2024.

Boravak: kol, 2024

Pleasant Stay

The location was ideal for my stay. The staff was friendly and welcoming, making me feel right at home. The room was spacious and comfortable, providing a relaxing environment. Additionally, the price was reasonable for the quality of accommodations.
Parovi

Napisano: 24. tra 2024.

Boravak: ožu, 2024

Horrible experience

My husband and I spent two nights in that hotel, we wanted something more authentic and to have more contact with locals, that's why we chose it. Sadly, we made a mistake in doing so and had the worst hotel experience of our lives. First of all, they are bad professionals in the reception and room service. The bathroom was literally disgusting, dirty, didn't work well, the shower was so dirty that no water came out and the curtains were moldy. Internet VERY bad, with constant power outages and VERY limited speed when it did work. Without a doubt the worst thing is that if you are a occidental tourist they literally go and charge you more for the "black market"as they literally said, even if you have a reservation with an international app. Incredible but true, upon realizing that they had charged us double for the stay, we asked for an invoice, up to 5 times and always with excuses and saying that if they did, then we would have to pay an extra 5% for government fees. They never wanted to give us the bill and when they finally gave it to us they told us that they charged more because that hotel freely decided to set the illegal exchange rate they wanted. Furthermore, the receptionist to justify herself said that all the hotels in the Bagan area did it. Please, if you go and you are Western tourists, be careful because in that hotel and in the entire area, in general, they are going to try to scam you.
Skupine

Napisano: 4. stu 2021.

Boravak: lis, 2021

Not the best choice

I read lots of positive reviews about this hotel before I booked it.
Well, it’s just OK but I didn’t like the service. In many ways the staff aren’t very welcoming. I suppose they aren’t trained enough to deal with foreigners even though the hotel sets room prices in dollars for foreigners which makes it much more expensive than what locals pay. Sadly, you can’t expect the reception to deal with you and honestly, they aren’t trying enough to make you feel welcomed. Not to mention the owner who was constantly there with a face that doesn’t make you want to stay.
The cleaning needs to be seriously improved. Our first room was worse than the second one and the smell in it made me feel sick the whole night. They painted the wood or something and they couldn’t get rid of the smell. The room shouldn’t have been opened for guests. The next day we got another room that was better but both had dirty taps and sinks in the bathroom. The towels weren’t very fresh either.
And the worst was the breakfast! There was nothing for foreigners. It was a 100% local breakfast but one of the worst that I have seen for this price. On top of the unwelcoming and grumpy faces that you see there in the morning, they have very few things and if you come around 7:30 and they have some customers, it’s a total mess and nothing is available. You can’t even find fried noodles. You need to go and ask for food and only after that, they will send some more. It was pitiful and made us want to look for another place to have our breakfast. I never take pictures of breakfast buffets but this time, I decided that it was the right thing to do.
The only thing that we liked about it was the swimming pool.

Odgovor hotela

Napisano: 8. lis 2022.

Dear Valued Guest,
Thank you very much for your review and we are so sorry that you did not have a pleasant stay. We try to take your suggestions and try to change in needed places.
Your opinions are important to us and we try to make our customers feel at home and make the time in Bagan the best memories. We hope you did not disappoint Bagan and hope that you will come to visit again.
Thank You and Best Wishes,
Aye

Vrlo dobra lokacija

4,4

9 jasmin Road, New Bagan, New Bagan, 05232, Mjanmar|0,1 km od centra grada

Prijava i odjava

Prijava od:

14:00

Odjava prije:

12:00

Dobro je znati

Kućni ljubimci

Kućni ljubimci dopušteni uz dodatnu naknadu

Dodatni kreveti

Dostupni su dodatni kreveti uz nadoplatu, ovisno o veličini sobe.

Bagan View Hotel: često postavljana pitanja

Hotel Bagan View Hotel je od centra grada New Bagan udaljen 0.1 km.
Hotel Bagan View Hotel nalazi se u gradu New Bagan (Mjanmar) i udaljen je 0.1 km od centra grada New Bagan.
U hotelu Bagan View Hotel možete se prijaviti od 14:00, a odjaviti se morate do 12:00.
Da, hotel Bagan View Hotel ima parkiralište.
Da, Bagan View Hotel ima restoran.