Seehotel Villago

+ 37

Eggersdorf: pronađite najbolji hotel za svoje datume, po cijeni ili vlastitom ukusu

Usporedite ponude za hotel Seehotel Villago sa stotine stranica, sve na jednom mjestu

Potražite ponudu s besplatnim otkazivanjem ili izvrsnim ocjenama

Usporedba soba i cijena

Uspoređujemo ponude sa stotina stranica kako bismo za vas pronašli najbolju ponudu

1 noćenje
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Uspoređujemo ponude sa stotina stranica kako bismo za vas pronašli najbolju ponudu

Korisne informacije

Prijava od:
15:00
Odjava prije:
12:00
Kućni ljubimci
Kućni ljubimci dopušteni bez naknade

Usluge

Wi-Fi veza
Parking
Bazen
Centar za fitness
Lječilište
24-satna recepcija

Više o hotelu Seehotel Villago

Seehotel Villago

Objekt Seehotel Villago smješten je u gradu 'Eggersdorf', na 15 km od znamenitosti Hipodrom Hoppegarten, te nudi smještaj koji sadrži fitness centar, besplatno privatno parkiralište, vrt i privatnu plažu.

Recenzije od
Tripadvisor
Spomenuli putnici
Parovi

Napisano: 8. kol 2026.

Boravak: srp, 2026

Quiet accommodation with a nice spa

Great accommodation with a nice spa area and a large garden right by the lake. Ideal for switching off for a few days.
Parovi

Napisano: 8. srp 2026.

Boravak: srp, 2026

A new experience

A beautiful lakeside hotel Villago in a dreamlike setting, just a few minutes from Berlin. Everything was very clean and well-maintained, the food was truly excellent and prepared with a lot of love. The location by the lake feels like a vacation - we didn't want to leave at the end. We really recovered from everyday life and will definitely come back.
Parovi

Napisano: 17. lip 2026.

Boravak: lip, 2026

Best wellness hotel near Berlin - Seehotel Villago

Seehotel Villago far exceeded our expectations. From the first moment, one feels pampered - the rooms are not only beautiful but also real retreats with thoughtful amenities.
The wellness area is impressive: classic sauna at 90 degrees, ice fountain, laconium, steam bath, and infrared sauna - my favorite in the evening :-) The indoor pool invites swimming and relaxing.
The food was delicious and fresh, really surprisingly good. And the location - right by the lake, just a short trip from Berlin - is unbeatable.
But the best part? The location right by the lake - waking up in the morning, having breakfast, and then going straight into the water or onto the large sunbed by the shore to enjoy nature in peace. That is pure quality of life.
A huge thank you to the team - you anticipated and fulfilled every one of our wishes, with genuine attention and warmth. We will definitely come back!
Pojedinci

Napisano: 16. lip 2026.

Boravak: lip, 2026

Perfect place.

A perfect place for a little break near Berlin. The hotel is very clean, the staff is friendly, and the food is simply delicious. The beautiful surroundings by the lake immediately give you the feeling of being on vacation. To be honest, we didn't want to go home at all anymore. Absolutely recommended!
Parovi

Napisano: 31. svi 2026.

Boravak: svi, 2026

Disappointing for a 4-star hotel.

A very mixed stay at Villago. We actually expected MORE from a 4-star hotel.
Room:
Very dusty everywhere, little space to move freely. Unfortunately, there was no air conditioning, no safe, no refrigerator, no kettle, nothing. We had a room facing the sun, but unfortunately, we could not open the windows, which made the room even warmer. The curtains were more decorative than actually useful. Neither heat nor light were kept out, so the day usually started around 4:30 AM with the sunrise. Rather unpleasant for wellness. You have to like the shared balcony; our neighbor constantly smoked there, and everything naturally drifted into our room.
The pillows are truly terrible, pillows from hell. When I inquired if I could get another one, the lady at the reception said: I think we only have these... well, even MotelOne has pillow options.
The blankets were very warm, but that could be compensated somehow. For a 4-star wellness hotel, I also expect appropriate toiletries for hair and skin care in the bathroom. Unfortunately, there was only a combined shampoo product for skin, hair, and hands. Such things are already available in much cheaper facilities nowadays.
Spa area:
Overall, completely fine. Very positive are the many different spa offerings. The sauna is quite small; you definitely cannot fit more than 5-6 people in there. I estimate that in winter, the spa will be very overcrowded. The outdoor lounging options by the lake were excellent; we really enjoyed that.
We found it negative that the spa services could only be used on weekdays starting at 3 PM. The pool was accessible at any time, but the sauna was only available starting at 3 PM. On weekends, it was available starting at 10 AM.
Breakfast / Restaurant:
There was absolutely nothing to criticize about the food; everything was fresh and very delicious. Reservations should definitely be made for dinner in the restaurant, otherwise it will be tight. But everything tasted absolutely exquisite there as well.
Unfortunately, we had the misfortune that a wedding was being celebrated exactly on our weekend there. This caused a lot of disturbance in the outdoor area of the facility (where hotel guests can relax from the spa). Surely it is a beautiful setting for a wedding, but when people specifically want to escape everyday life and relax in peace for a few days, this was rather counterproductive. In the evening, a fire was made, and the smoke naturally drifted into our rooms. Due to the heat inside and the lack of air conditioning, it was unfortunately not possible to close the window.
Overall, we would not consider a further visit.

Vrlo dobra lokacija

4,4

88-89 Altlandsberger Chaussee, Eggersdorf, 15345, Njemačka|1,33 km od centra grada

Prijava i odjava

Prijava od:

15:00

Odjava prije:

12:00

Dobro je znati

Kućni ljubimci

Kućni ljubimci dopušteni bez naknade

Dodatni kreveti

Za više informacija o dodavanju dodatnih kreveta obratite se hotelu.

Seehotel Villago: često postavljana pitanja

Hotel Seehotel Villago je od centra grada Eggersdorf udaljen 1.3 km.
Hotel Seehotel Villago nalazi se u gradu Eggersdorf (Njemačka) i udaljen je 1.3 km od centra grada Eggersdorf.
U hotelu Seehotel Villago možete se prijaviti od 15:00, a odjaviti se morate do 12:00.
Da, hotel Seehotel Villago ima parkiralište.
Da, Seehotel Villago ima restoran.