Hotel Heigl

+ 54

Minhen: pronađite najbolji hotel za svoje datume, po cijeni ili vlastitom ukusu

Usporedite ponude za hotel Hotel Heigl sa stotine stranica, sve na jednom mjestu

Potražite ponudu s besplatnim otkazivanjem ili izvrsnim ocjenama

Usporedba soba i cijena

Uspoređujemo ponude sa stotina stranica kako bismo za vas pronašli najbolju ponudu
1 noćenje
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Uspoređujemo ponude sa stotina stranica kako bismo za vas pronašli najbolju ponudu

Korisne informacije

Prijava od:
14:00
Odjava prije:
11:00
Kućni ljubimci
Kućni ljubimci nisu dopušteni

Usluge

Wi-Fi veza
Parking
Za nepušače
Rublje
Dizalo
Iznajmljivanje vozila

Više o hotelu Hotel Heigl

Hotel Heigl

Obiteljski vođen hotel Heigl nalazi se u četvrti Solln u Münchenu, samo 9 km od centra grada. Nudi moderne sobe, saunu te javna i privatna parkirna mjesta u garaži. Sobe u hotelu Heigl uključuju vlastitu kupaonicu, TV ravnog ekrana i besplatni Wi-Fi.

Recenzije od
Hotels.comTripadvisorExpedia
Spomenuli putnici
Snimio anonimni putnik

Napisano: 4. lis 2024.

Boravak: ruj, 2024

Staff were amazing and the hotel is super cute ! It is located in a quite area and there is a bus stop super close to the hotel which makes everything easier. I’ve had a really great experience there and definitely recommend it.
Obitelji

Napisano: 28. ruj 2024.

Boravak: ruj, 2024

Hotel that makes you feel at home

It is a hotel with German details but makes you feel at home, all the managers are very friendly and constantly give you treats, have dogs as helpers and makes it very special. Breakfast is very rich and the place is very peaceful itself.
Pojedinci

Napisano: 16. ožu 2019.

Boravak: ožu, 2019

Average to good

I stayed for 1 week at this hotel and it was ok. It is 30-35 minutes away from the Marienplatz, you just take the 134 bus from the front of the hotel and after the U3.
It is an old hotel which was kept in shape very well. My room was quite big and the cleaning service eveyday was excellent. The staff is really helpful and kind.
They offer breakfast for 9 euros and even if it's the same every morning, it was very tasty.
The only problem was that you can't have a quality sleep, if you would like to get up after 7 o'clock in the morning. The beds are a little bit uncomfortable, and in order to close the door, because of the lock, you have to shut it. So in the morning everybody is shutting the doors. Also the isolation isn't as good as it should be, so you hear everything from the other rooms. Also, the luminosity in the room was horrible, in the evening you barely see anything.
I like to comment more on the negative aspects, because they can be fixed, if there is a will.
In conclusion, it is a nice hotel, I recommend it.
Parovi

Napisano: 12. sij 2019.

Boravak: stu, 2018

Quaint and friendly

We were very pleased with our stay at this small, family-run hotel. The rooms were quite large and immaculate. The shower pressure was excellent. The breakfast offerings were fantastic and plentiful. Hotel Heigl will be our first choice when we have the opportunity to visit Munich again.
Pojedinci

Napisano: 22. lis 2018.

Boravak: lis, 2018

They know very well what's hospitality is about..

I stayed three nights at this hotel. At first I was a bit afraid of what I was going to find considering the place is half an hour from the centre. Well... What I found was a beautiful and charming traditional house in a lovely area full of beautiful houses and open green areas. The centre as I say, Its just half and hour from the centre and you can get a bus and train very easy to get there. This area (Solln) is a very safe and peaceful area so you can walk relax at night.
The room is nice, the bed very comfortable (I had a long and deep sleep because the nice bed and the peace of the area) and the bathroom very updated and comfortable. The cleanliness was superb.
I had a little problem with the bathroom. They fixed the problem immediately and they really surprised me how professional , caring and considered they were!!
I enjoyed the breakfast every morning. It's just the best of the experience!! A beautiful room full of candles with an additional conservatory with plants where you can also have breakfast The buffet is so nice!!
The service of the staff is excellent. So smiley even at 7.00 o clock in the morning. Positive and professional acctitude. All of them!! Sorry I don't know the names. They got me at the end of my experience on reception a typical chocolate from the area. So nice gesture!! Definitely they know what hospitality is about and the minimum thing I could do is write this letter to thanks the service I was provided Stayng in this hotel was the best thing of my ten days holiday for East Europe.
I definitely wouldn't mind to come back to this nice hotel. Thanks!!

Lokacija

3,9

Bleibtreustraße 15, Thalkirchen-Obersendling-Forstenried-Furstenried-Solln, Minhen, 81479, Njemačka|8,24 km od centra grada

Prijava i odjava

Prijava od:

14:00

Odjava prije:

11:00

Dobro je znati

Kućni ljubimci

Kućni ljubimci nisu dopušteni

Dodatni kreveti

Za više informacija o dodavanju dodatnih kreveta obratite se hotelu.

Hotel Heigl: često postavljana pitanja

Hotel Hotel Heigl je od centra grada Minhen udaljen 8.2 km.
Hotel Hotel Heigl nalazi se u gradu Minhen (Njemačka) i udaljen je 8.2 km od centra grada Minhen.
U hotelu Hotel Heigl možete se prijaviti od 14:00, a odjaviti se morate do 11:00.
Da, hotel Hotel Heigl ima parkiralište.
Nemamo nikakve informacije o restoranima u hotelu Hotel Heigl. Savjetujemo vam da sve detalje provjerite izravno s hotelom pri ugovaranju rezervacije.