DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Cedar Rapids Convention Complex

+ 65

Cedar Rapids: pronađite najbolji hotel za svoje datume, po cijeni ili vlastitom ukusu

Usporedite ponude za hotel DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Cedar Rapids Convention Complex sa stotine stranica, sve na jednom mjestu

Potražite ponudu s besplatnim otkazivanjem ili izvrsnim ocjenama

Usporedba soba i cijena

Uspoređujemo ponude sa stotina stranica kako bismo za vas pronašli najbolju ponudu

1 noćenje
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Uspoređujemo ponude sa stotina stranica kako bismo za vas pronašli najbolju ponudu

Korisne informacije

Prijava od:
15:00
Odjava prije:
12:00
Kućni ljubimci
Kućni ljubimci dopušteni uz dodatnu naknadu

Usluge

Wi-Fi veza
Parking
Klimatizacija
Shuttle prijevoz do zračne luke
Bazen
Centar za fitness

Više o hotelu DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Cedar Rapids Convention Complex

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Cedar Rapids Convention Complex

Ovaj hotel u Cedar Rapidsu, smješten uz arenu i kongresni centar Alliant Energy PowerHouse, ima restoran na krovu s pogledom na rijeku Cedar. Svaka soba za goste opremljena je internetskim pristupom.

Recenzije od
Hotels.comTripadvisorExpediaTrip.com
Spomenuli putnici
Parovi

Napisano: 20. kol 2026.

Boravak: kol, 2026

Birthday Dinner

Hubby took me here for dinner for my 50th Birthday, Surf and Turf was delish- cocktails hit just right. Molli took car of us, wishing me a Happy Birthday wish a free dessert and coffee. Will be back again!

Odgovor hotela

Napisano: 21. kol 2026.

Greetings Sherry S -
Thank you so much for sharing your wonderful experience, and Happy 50th Birthday!
We’re honored that you chose 350 First Restaurant & Lounge for such a special celebration. It’s fantastic to hear that the Surf & Turf was delicious, the cocktails “hit just right,” and your evening was made even more memorable by Molli’s outstanding hospitality.
We especially love hearing that Molli recognized the occasion and helped you celebrate with birthday wishes, dessert, and coffee. Those personal touches are exactly what we want dining with us to be about—not simply great food and drinks, but creating memories around life’s special moments.
Thank you for celebrating this milestone with us and for recognizing Molli by name. We’ll be sure to share your kind words with her!
We’re delighted to hear you’ll be back, and we look forward to welcoming you both to 350 First again soon.
With care,
Tristan - GM
319.731.4466
3tristan.harris@hilton.com
Poslovni putnici

Napisano: 19. kol 2026.

Boravak: kol, 2026

Great customer service

I had a condensate leak that developed in my room while I was out for work. Called the front desk and they sent up a technician named Kieth within 5 minutes. He took care of it right away and cleaned up very well after the job was done. Exceptional service by Kieth and the team.

Odgovor hotela

Napisano: 19. kol 2026.

Greetings Troy A -
Thank you so much for your wonderful 5/5 review!
While we’re sorry the condensate leak occurred in your room, we’re thrilled to hear that Keith and our Engineering team turned an unexpected issue into such a positive service experience. Responding within five minutes, resolving the problem quickly, and leaving your room clean afterward is exactly the kind of ownership and follow-through we want our team to demonstrate.
We’ll be sure to share your recognition with Keith. It means a great deal when a guest takes the time to recognize a team member by name, especially for how they responded when something didn’t go as planned.
Thank you for your understanding and for choosing the DoubleTree by Hilton Cedar Rapids. We truly appreciate your kind words and look forward to welcoming you back for another great stay—hopefully without the need for an Engineering visit next time!
With care,
Tristan - GM
319.731.4466
tristan.harris@hilton.com
Parovi

Napisano: 10. kol 2026.

Boravak: kol, 2026

Great Stay!

My wife and I stayed here overnight to celebrate our 6th wedding anniversary. When we arrived, Dona and Troy at the front desk were super kind and helpful. The room was clean, spacious, and beautifully decorated. We had a wonderful stay! Would definitely recommend!

Odgovor hotela

Napisano: 11. kol 2026.

Greetings Andrew W -
Thank you so much for your wonderful 5-star review, and happy 6th anniversary to you both!
We’re honored that you chose the DoubleTree by Hilton Cedar Rapids as part of such a special celebration. It’s wonderful to hear that you enjoyed our spacious, beautifully renovated guestrooms and had such a memorable stay.
A special thank you for recognizing Dona and Troy. Creating a warm, genuine welcome is at the heart of what we do, and we’ll be sure to share your kind words with both of them. Knowing they helped make your anniversary getaway even more special is exactly the kind of feedback we love to receive.
Thank you again for celebrating with us and for your recommendation. We wish you both many more happy anniversaries together and hope we have the opportunity to welcome you back for another celebration in the future!
With care,
Tristan - GM
319.731.4466
tristan.harris@hilton.com
Snimio anonimni putnik

Napisano: 11. srp 2026.

Boravak: srp, 2026

When I booked my room I had the option for an “accessible “ room or a hearing impaired room. I purposely booked a high floor “normal” room so I could have a normal shower and no weird flashing lights- in case someone wanted to be cute and push the button while passing in the hall.
I paid a lot for the upgrade, but still got stuck in a handicapped room with the weird wheel chair shower.
I called the front desk and was told it’s all they had, which means they gave the room I booked to someone else?
Pretty frustrating.
Overall his hotel seems over priced or what it is. Nothing fancy. Not horrible either though.
We will not stay here again.
Poslovni putnici

Napisano: 4. ruj 2026.

Boravak: ruj, 2026

Fantastic Service

We hosted a work dinner and Gerald was fantastic! Best service in Cedar Rapids!

Odgovor hotela

Napisano: 5. ruj 2026.

Greetings Chris B -
Thank you so much for the top-rated review! We’re thrilled you chose the DoubleTree Cedar Rapids to host your work dinner and even more pleased to hear that Gerald made the experience so memorable.
“Best service in Cedar Rapids” is an incredible compliment and exactly the level of hospitality we strive to deliver. We’ll be sure Gerald receives the recognition he deserves for making such a positive impression on you and your guests.
Thank you for trusting our team with your event. We look forward to welcoming you back for another outstanding experience!
With care,
Tristan - GM
319.731.4466
tristan.harris@hilton.com

Vrlo dobra lokacija

4,4

350 First Avenue Northeast, Cedar Rapids, 52401, Sjedinjene Američke Države|0,26 km od centra grada

Prijava i odjava

Prijava od:

15:00

Odjava prije:

12:00

Dobro je znati

Kućni ljubimci

Kućni ljubimci dopušteni uz dodatnu naknadu

Važne informacije o gradu
Guests must provide a credit card that matches the name on the booking when checking in. The property will pre-authorize your card and release the preauthorization if there are no additional charges or damage to the room when checking out. Some properties and room types have special policies; please check with the property for more information.
Dodatni kreveti

Za više informacija o dodavanju dodatnih kreveta obratite se hotelu.

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Cedar Rapids Convention Complex: često postavljana pitanja

Hotel DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Cedar Rapids Convention Complex je od centra grada Cedar Rapids udaljen 0.3 km.
Hotel DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Cedar Rapids Convention Complex nalazi se u gradu Cedar Rapids (Sjedinjene Američke Države) i udaljen je 0.3 km od centra grada Cedar Rapids.
U hotelu DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Cedar Rapids Convention Complex možete se prijaviti od 15:00, a odjaviti se morate do 12:00.
Da, hotel DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Cedar Rapids Convention Complex ima parkiralište.
Da, DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Cedar Rapids Convention Complex ima restoran.