Hotel Travessera

+ 96

Barcelona: pronađite najbolji hotel za svoje datume, po cijeni ili vlastitom ukusu

Usporedite ponude za hotel Hotel Travessera sa stotine stranica, sve na jednom mjestu

Potražite ponudu s besplatnim otkazivanjem ili izvrsnim ocjenama

Usporedba soba i cijena

Uspoređujemo ponude sa stotina stranica kako bismo za vas pronašli najbolju ponudu
1 noćenje
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Uspoređujemo ponude sa stotina stranica kako bismo za vas pronašli najbolju ponudu

Korisne informacije

Prijava od:
15:30
Odjava prije:
12:00
Kućni ljubimci
Kućni ljubimci dopušteni uz dodatnu naknadu

Usluge

Wi-Fi veza
Parking
Klimatizacija
Za nepušače
Dopušteno držanje kućnih ljubimaca
Dizalo

Više o hotelu Hotel Travessera

Hotel Travessera

Hotel Travessera nalazi se samo 600 metara od Gaudijevog parka Güell, u mirnom dijelu Barcelone. Svaka klimatizirana soba uključuje besplatni Wi-Fi. Hotel Travessera nalazi se na rubu Gràcije, popularne četvrti pune trgovina, barova i restorana.

Recenzije od
ExpediaHotels.comTripadvisorTrip.com
Spomenuli putnici
Snimio anonimni putnik

Napisano: 3. svi 2026.

Boravak: tra, 2026

I was only staying for one night so I didn’t mind that the room had bare minimums. It felt more like a private room in a hostel. The staff is super nice and super helpful. The breakfast was very fulfilling.
Pojedinci

Napisano: 25. tra 2026.

Boravak: tra, 2026

Walks in Barcelona

Don't forget the hotel has two **s. So for these two stars, it's doing a great job. Accommodation is comfortable, transport interchange - three metro stations close by, breakfast is beautiful. The hotel itself is clean. And it's within the city limits. At a reasonable cost! Definitely recommended!
Snimio anonimni putnik

Napisano: 10. tra 2026.

Boravak: tra, 2026

Perfect hotel!
Room was clean, and was cleaned every day, staff were so helpful and friendly and offered to store my luggage after checking out since my flight was late at night.
The staff are all so friendly and absolutely amazingly helpful. The breakfast was nice too.
The location is amazing, I was able to walk to Park Guell and Bunkers del Carmel super easily, and the metro was under a 10min walk away. The hotel is next to Line 4 (L4) which is such a convenient train line that takes you directly to the Gothic Quarter / El Born / the heart of the city.
Felt so at home here! Am definitely thinking about booking to stay here again for next time.
Snimio anonimni putnik

Napisano: 8. ožu 2026.

Boravak: velj, 2026

Booked this 2 star hotel, advertised at about £95 a night, for a week's holiday. Have to say that the room, though perfectly clean, was disappointingly basic. There were shelves and a hanging space that you couldn't call a wardrobe, and the desk/table was just a fixed shelf with a plastic chair. The worst disappointment was that when checking the bill I found I had been charged over £200 for four of the seven nights. The excuse was that there was a big conference going on in Barcelona. No delegates were to be seen at breakfast, and the hotel did not appear to be fully booked for those 4 days. That room was not worth £200 a night. Pure profiteering.
Obitelji

Napisano: 2. ožu 2026.

Boravak: velj, 2026

Hotel Travessera, Barcelona

Good location near the bus station, many shops and bistros around. Very good breakfast. Room for 3 person is OK, towels in room, good matress for sleeping, clean lady comes every day. Window has window shading. Nice price and servise. Nice people. Gluten free breakfast is possible.

Lokacija

3,3

Trav. de Dalt, 121, 123, Gràcia, Barcelona, 08024, Španjolska|2,86 km od centra grada

Prijava i odjava

Prijava od:

15:30

Odjava prije:

12:00

Dobro je znati

Kućni ljubimci

Kućni ljubimci dopušteni uz dodatnu naknadu

Važne informacije o gradu
Please note that under Royal Decree 933/2021, effective February 1, 2025, hotels in Spain may request certain personal information at check-in, including but not limited to identification, address, email, and phone number for guests 14 and older, as well as proof of relationship with minors under 14.
Dodatni kreveti

Za više informacija o dodavanju dodatnih kreveta obratite se hotelu.

Hotel Travessera: često postavljana pitanja

Hotel Hotel Travessera je od centra grada Barcelona udaljen 2.9 km.
Hotel Hotel Travessera nalazi se u gradu Barcelona (Španjolska) i udaljen je 2.9 km od centra grada Barcelona.
U hotelu Hotel Travessera možete se prijaviti od 15:30, a odjaviti se morate do 12:00.
Da, hotel Hotel Travessera ima parkiralište.
Nemamo nikakve informacije o restoranima u hotelu Hotel Travessera. Savjetujemo vam da sve detalje provjerite izravno s hotelom pri ugovaranju rezervacije.