Maydrit Airport

+ 92

Madrid: pronađite najbolji hotel za svoje datume, po cijeni ili vlastitom ukusu

Usporedite ponude za hotel Maydrit Airport sa stotine stranica, sve na jednom mjestu

Potražite ponudu s besplatnim otkazivanjem ili izvrsnim ocjenama

Usporedba soba i cijena

Uspoređujemo ponude sa stotina stranica kako bismo za vas pronašli najbolju ponudu
1 noćenje
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Uspoređujemo ponude sa stotina stranica kako bismo za vas pronašli najbolju ponudu

Korisne informacije

Prijava od:
14:00
Odjava prije:
12:00
Doručak
Doručak je dostupan
Kućni ljubimci
Kućni ljubimci nisu dopušteni
Djeca
U ovom hotelu djeca su dobrodošla

Usluge

Wi-Fi veza
Parking
Klimatizacija
Shuttle prijevoz do zračne luke
Bazen
Centar za fitness

Više o hotelu Maydrit Airport

Maydrit Airport

Hotel Maydrit Airport nalazi se 200 metara od madridske postaje metroa El Capricho i uz nadoplatu nudi uslugu prijevoza do zračne luke Barajas. Klimatizirane sobe imaju TV ravnog ekrana, besplatni Wi-Fi i minibar.

Recenzije od
Hotels.comExpediaTrip.comTripadvisor
Spomenuli putnici
Snimio anonimni putnik

Napisano: 19. srp 2026.

Boravak: srp, 2026

It’s a good hotel, staff it’s friendly. They start charging for transportation to the airport which I think it’s a mistake, I used a these hotel a lot and one of the reasons was the transportation to the airport now they got to compete with other hotels for my business if I got to pay for transportation.
Snimio anonimni putnik

Napisano: 9. srp 2026.

Boravak: srp, 2026

Kind and helpful staff, even more commendable because they deal with a high volume of often non Spanish speaking guests. Basic hotel and well suited to traveler needs- good atmosphere.
Shuttle pick up from airport is free and seems to run continuously. I was picked up quickly after calling reception (cheerfully accommodated). You can book an airport return online for 5 Euros starting 0600, then 0700 and on the 1/2 hr thereafter.
Parovi

Napisano: 20. lip 2026.

Boravak: lip, 2026

Lack of Privacy

This hotel is close to the airport and does have a shuttle service but the room layout offers zero privacy. The bathroom is out in the open with no doors separating it from the living space. For two people sharing a room, it is substandard.
Found the shower to have a drainage issue and mould on the sides of the sliding door. The tissue holder was empty. Any extras come with a fee: airport shuttle, weight scale for baggage and breakfast.

Odgovor hotela

Napisano: 23. lip 2026.

good morning,
Thank you for taking the time to share your feedback.
We are pleased to know that you appreciated our proximity to the airport and the availability of our shuttle service, which remains one of the most valued conveniences for many of our guests.
Regarding the room design, it is important to note that the layout follows the contemporary concept shown in our photographs and descriptions across all booking channels, allowing guests to choose the room type that best suits their preferences before arrival.
We are sorry to read about the maintenance issues you mention. Had these been reported during your stay, our team would have been pleased to address them immediately.
We would also like to clarify that services such as breakfast and the hotel-to-airport shuttle are optional extras, and their conditions and prices are clearly detailed on our website and booking platforms prior to reservation.
We appreciate your comments and wish you all the best in your future travels.
Kind regards.
Parovi

Napisano: 13. lip 2026.

Boravak: lip, 2026

Very quiet residential area.

A very comfortable hotel for traveling and attending events at the Metropolitano.
Super quiet area, no nighttime noise, and parking is good if you do not want to use the garage.
Spacious and very comfortable room. Highly recommended.

Odgovor hotela

Napisano: 17. lip 2026.

Estimada Marta,
Muchas gracias por compartir su experiencia.
Nos alegra saber que el hotel encajó tan bien en los planes de su viaje y que encontró el confort necesario para disfrutar de su estancia con total tranquilidad. Para nosotros es muy importante ofrecer un espacio donde nuestros huéspedes puedan relajarse y desconectar después de una jornada intensa.
Ha sido un placer recibirla y esperamos volver a darle la bienvenida en una próxima visita a Madrid.
Un cordial saludo.
Snimio anonimni putnik

Napisano: 12. lip 2026.

Boravak: svi, 2026

This was by far the worst hotel experience of my entire trip to Spain and Portugal.
I booked a room for three people, but upon arrival I was told that the hotel did not actually have a triple room available. Instead, they simply added an extra bed to a standard room. While not ideal, I decided to accept it and move on.
The biggest problem was the air conditioning. During our stay in Madrid, the temperature was around 30°C. The room was unbearably hot, and the air conditioning was clearly not working properly. When I reported this to the front desk, I was told that it was a central system and could not be adjusted. The room remained extremely hot throughout the afternoon and night. The hallway and hotel lobby were significantly cooler than our room.
The situation became so bad that I had to leave the room door open for hours just to get some airflow. Even then, the temperature was still uncomfortable. I barely slept the entire night because of the heat. A hotel room should provide basic comfort, and this room failed completely in that regard.
Cleanliness was another major issue. The room appeared not to have been properly cleaned before our arrival. I used six Lysol disinfecting wipes to clean surfaces myself, and even the last wipe came away black with dirt. That was shocking and completely unacceptable.
Overall, this was the most disappointing and uncomfortable stay of my trip. I would not recommend this hotel and would not stay here again.

Vrlo dobra lokacija

4,0

Piragua, 1, Barajas, Madrid, 28042, Španjolska|9,88 km od centra grada

Prijava i odjava

Prijava od:

14:00

Odjava prije:

12:00

Dobro je znati

Djeca

U ovom hotelu djeca su dobrodošla

Dodatni kreveti

Za više informacija o dodavanju dodatnih kreveta obratite se hotelu.

Dječji krevetići

u dobi od 2 g. ili mlađe

Besplatno

Kućni ljubimci

Kućni ljubimci nisu dopušteni

Doručak

Doručak je dostupan

Cijena doručka

18 € po osobi

Vrijeme doručka

sub – ned od 07:00 do 11:00, Pon – pet od 07:00 do 10:30

Važne informacije hotela
Goste se moli da unaprijed obavijeste smještajni objekt Hotel Maydrit Airport o predviđenom vremenu dolaska. Svoju napomenu mogu navesti u polje za posebne zahtjeve prilikom rezervacije ili mogu izravno kontaktirati objekt putem kontaktnih podataka navedenih u potvrdi rezervacije. Gosti su prilikom prijave dužni predočiti identifikacijsku ispravu s fotografijom i kreditnu karticu. Molimo, imajte na umu da svi posebni zahtjevi ovise o raspoloživosti i mogući su dodatni troškovi. Gosti u dobi manjoj od 18 godina mogu se prijaviti u objekt samo s roditeljem ili zakonskim skrbnikom. Swimming Pool – zatvoreno od čet, 01. lis. 2026. do pon, 31. svi. 2027. Please note: The Hotel Maydrit Airport offers a Shuttle Service to Barajas Airport available at from 06:00 AM to 23:45 hours for a fee. This service must be managed and booked by Whatsapp at +34 638 60 64 82 (number available only for communication and transfer management as above). Reservations are required. Guests are kindly requested to inform the property in advance if they wish to use this service. If you are not the owner of the credit card used to make the reservation, please contact the property in advance. When booking more than 5 rooms or 5 nights or more, different policies and additional supplements may apply. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Guests must show a valid identity document and a credit card when checking in. Please note that all special requests are subject to availability and may involve supplements. Please inform Hotel Maydrit Airport in advance of your expected arrival time. To do this, you can use the special requests section when making the reservation or contact the accommodation directly. Contact details appear on the booking confirmation. People under the age of 18 can only stay if accompanied by a parent or legal guardian. Swimming Pool : closure of the dome, 01 oct 2023 to vie, 31 may 2024
Važne informacije o gradu
Please note that under Royal Decree 933/2021, effective February 1, 2025, hotels in Spain may request certain personal information at check-in, including but not limited to identification, address, email, and phone number for guests 14 and older, as well as proof of relationship with minors under 14.
Mogući načini plaćanja
Ovaj hotel prihvaća sljedeće načine plaćanja:
card logocard logocard logocard logo

Cash

Maydrit Airport: često postavljana pitanja

Hotel Maydrit Airport je od centra grada Madrid udaljen 9.9 km.
Hotel Maydrit Airport nalazi se u gradu Madrid (Španjolska) i udaljen je 9.9 km od centra grada Madrid.
U hotelu Maydrit Airport možete se prijaviti od 14:00, a odjaviti se morate do 12:00.
Da, hotel Maydrit Airport ima parkiralište.
Da, Maydrit Airport ima restoran.