Dorint Blüemlisalp Beatenberg/Interlaken

+ 126

Beatenberg: pronađite najbolji hotel za svoje datume, po cijeni ili vlastitom ukusu

Usporedite ponude za hotel Dorint Blüemlisalp Beatenberg/Interlaken sa stotine stranica, sve na jednom mjestu

Potražite ponudu s besplatnim otkazivanjem ili izvrsnim ocjenama

Usporedba soba i cijena

Uspoređujemo ponude sa stotina stranica kako bismo za vas pronašli najbolju ponudu

1 noćenje
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Uspoređujemo ponude sa stotina stranica kako bismo za vas pronašli najbolju ponudu

Korisne informacije

Prijava od:
15:00
Odjava prije:
11:00
Doručak
Doručak je dostupan
Kućni ljubimci
Kućni ljubimci dopušteni uz dodatnu naknadu
Djeca
U ovom hotelu djeca su dobrodošla

Usluge

Wi-Fi veza
Parking
Bazen
Centar za fitness
Lječilište
24-satna recepcija

Više o hotelu Dorint Blüemlisalp Beatenberg/Interlaken

Dorint Blüemlisalp Beatenberg/Interlaken

Dorint Blüemlisalp s pogledom na jezero Thun nudi vrlo prostrane sobe okrenute prema jugu s balkonom i panoramskim pogledom na Alpe.

Recenzije od
Trip.comTripadvisor
Spomenuli putnici
Obitelji

Napisano: 30. ožu 2026.

Boravak: ožu, 2026

Fabulous Hotel

First time in Switzerland and this hotel just set a high bar. Our stay here (2 nights passing through) has been so good that it is now one of our favourite hotels in the world and one we will return to. I rarely enjoy going anywhere twice but I don’t feel like we had long enough.
The views stunning, the rooms perfect and brilliant for families. The pool area is fantastic and two games / play areas make for great entertainment. The bar area has a view that would be difficult to rival and a super relaxed feel. Staff are brilliant. Cannot fault it.
If you want somewhere that feels luxurious but still has things to do with kids / exceptional views, this hotel is it.

Odgovor hotela

Napisano: 31. ožu 2026.

Dear Angela G.
Thank you so much for taking the time to review your stay so thoroughly and enthusiastically.
We are absolutely delighted that your first visit to Switzerland was made so special by your stay with us. Your praise for the view, the rooms, the comfort, and the leisure facilities, such as our pool and games area, is a wonderful compliment to our team. Your positive feedback on the atmosphere in our bar and the friendliness of our staff also means a great deal to us and is a wonderful motivation for our entire team.
We very much hope to welcome you and your family back to Beatenberg again soon.
Kind regards,
Oliver König
General Manager
Obitelji

UK

Napisano: 3. kol 2026.

Ok stay but would not choose it again

Great views, nice pool. Dinner good, breakfast ok, bread rolls quite stale and a shame that they don’t t use local produce (cheese for example). Staff generally on the cold side with a couple of exceptions. We, a group of 10, arrived back from a event one evening and were going to have a drink before retiring, the bartender choose to close the bar as we walked in. The two floor rooms are funky with balcony and fabulous views. There is no aircon and only one fan available. They ll have to reassess in view of how hot summers are getting as the room was uncomfortably hot. Beds are ok, sofa beds uncomfortable. If you sleep upstairs you will need to down a spiral staircase to the toilet. They charge 20 euros per night for a dog but offer no dog bed or bowls, nor do they clean the room, the latter being a suprise! Not sure what the charge is for. They did give him a ball and a snack. I would call them dog tolerant rather than dog friendly. They don t allow dogs in the main breakfast area (only told as we joined our group at breakfast). There is a smaller area where you can sit and eat, just fine, would have been nice to be told before. Beatenberg is quiet with very few eating/shopping options. We ended up having to eat at the hotel. Ok stay but wouldn’t choose it again.
Obitelji

Napisano: 30. lis 2025.

Boravak: lis, 2025

Disgusting hotel

Horrible experience
They expect me to clean my room on my own after paying USD 1800 for 4 nights in a family vacation , when I complained they started arguing with me that I choose a room without cleaning services. For God sake are you real , a room without cleaning services . I attached the page of booking .com have a look if there is such option coming up ,
1800 $ and the management enjoyed everyhing as profit , i will never ever recommend this to my friends or family,
I have been across the world and I have never been treated this way ,
I m a surgeon after a long wait I choose to visit Switzerland this year with my kids and this hotel spoilt my memorable time ,
My 9 year old called this hotel disgusting place
Obitelji

Napisano: 23. velj 2026.

Boravak: velj, 2026

Much very good, but a few coarser possibilities for improvement

Food: very good cuisine, meat to the point
Beds: For us a little too soft mattress
Sofa beds: uncomfortable
Duvets: thick, compact, looked older and used intensively to us (here we would have preferred fluffy blankets)
Bath & wellness: great! However, a play area for children is missing in the bathroom.
Room service: poor, for 5 nights the duvets were arranged only once and towels changed.
Service at breakfast: great, especially the woman with Asian origin!
Bartender: A bit monotonous and unempathetic, here I observed a scene with Asian tourists, which I did not like (the person wanted to order a Coke and was corrected it is called Coca Cola, it seemed arrogant to me)
Service staff in the evening: one woman in particular was very negative, she admonished overtired toddlers several times with psst and was faulty instead of empathetic to the children. Buffets are great. With the menus served, be sure to ask that the children receive their food immediately. Ours had to wait over 1h for their food and were very hungry from the day in the mountains.. Service in the evening generally quite sluggish. Service personnel simply understand questions in German only poorly.
Playroom, table tennis, playground: great!

Odgovor hotela

Napisano: 24. velj 2026.

Lieber Gast
Herzlichen Dank, dass Sie sich die Zeit genommen haben, Ihren Aufenthalt bei uns so detailliert und differenziert zu bewerten.
Es freut uns sehr, dass Sie insbesondere die Qualität der Küche und die Speisen hervorheben. Ihr Lob für unsere Wellness- und Badebereiche sowie die Angebote für Kinder wie Spielzimmer, Tischtennis und Spielplatz nehmen wir ebenfalls mit Freude entgegen. Auch dass Sie beim Frühstück und im Service einige positive Eindrücke mitgenommen haben, freut uns – Ihr besonderes Lob für einzelne Mitarbeitende geben wir gerne weiter.
Ihre konstruktiven Hinweise zu verschiedenen Punkten nehmen wir sehr aufmerksam auf. Wir bedauern, dass für Sie die Matratzen und Sofabetten nicht den gewünschten Schlafkomfort boten und die Bettdecken nicht Ihren Vorstellungen entsprachen. Ihr Feedback zu den Decken, deren Zustand und Ausführung, hilft uns, unser Angebot weiter zu verbessern.
Ebenso danken wir Ihnen für die offenen Worte in Bezug auf den Zimmerservice. Wir verstehen, dass die Regelmässigkeit des Wäschewechsels und das Arrangieren der Betten gerade bei längerem Aufenthalt zum Wohlbefinden beitragen, und nehmen Ihr Feedback sehr ernst.
Ihre Beobachtungen und Erfahrungen im Bereich der Bar und beim abendlichen Service bedauern wir sehr. Uns liegt es am Herzen, allen Gästen durch unser Team einen zuvorkommenden und respektvollen Service zu bieten. Rückmeldungen zu einzelnen Situationen, wie von Ihnen geschildert, sind für uns sehr wertvoll und geben uns wichtige Hinweise, wie wir unseren Standard weiterentwickeln und gezielt schulen können – ebenso im Hinblick auf die Kommunikation und das Eingehen auf die Bedürfnisse von Familien und Kindern.
Wir danken Ihnen herzlich für Ihre Offenheit und Ihr differenziertes Urteil. Ihre Rückmeldungen sind für uns eine wertvolle Grundlage, um Verbesserungen gezielt anzugehen und die Aufenthaltsqualität für alle Gäste weiter zu steigern.
Es wäre uns eine Freude, Sie bei einer nächsten Gelegenheit erneut bei uns auf der Sonnenterrasse des Berner Oberlandes willkommen zu heissen.
Freundliche Grüsse
Oliver König
General Manager
Parovi

Napisano: 16. velj 2026.

Boravak: velj, 2026

Amazing view

We stayed here with my partner from 12–15 February, arriving via Zurich and driving about two hours to the hotel — already a scenic introduction to the region.
We were lucky to receive a top-floor apartment facing both the lake and the mountains. The panoramic view alone feels like part of the experience, especially at sunrise and sunset. The apartment itself was spacious, clean and fully equipped — it genuinely felt more like a comfortable alpine home than a hotel room.
The breakfast exceeded expectations. Although the hotel is rated four stars, the quality and variety were clearly closer to five-star standard. The restaurant also offers stunning mountain views, which makes even a simple morning coffee memorable.
The spa area deserves special mention — it is far better than the photos suggest. The pool is large, and the wellness facilities include a bio sauna, steam sauna, Finnish sauna and cold plunge tub. Towels, slippers and bathrobes are all provided, making the whole experience very smooth and relaxing.
Parking is extremely convenient in the private underground garage, with elevator access directly to the floors. The bar area is cozy and atmospheric in the evenings.
Staff were friendly and welcoming throughout our stay.
Nearby Interlaken is only a short drive away (with Lidl and Aldi available), while Grindelwald is about 45 minutes by car — perfect for skiing or sledding. A very useful bonus: the ski lift ticket also includes the local train transport.
Overall: a relaxing mountain retreat with exceptional views, strong wellness facilities and comfort above its category. We would definitely return.

Odgovor hotela

Napisano: 20. velj 2026.

Dear guest
Thank you so much for taking the time to review your stay with us so thoroughly and enthusiastically.
We are absolutely delighted that you found your time with us to be a unique experience and that you highlighted the spaciousness, cleanliness, and amenities so positively. Reading that you felt like you were in a true home in the Alps means a great deal to us.
We also appreciate your praise for our breakfast and the restaurant with its view and culinary variety. Your impression that the quality exceeds the four-star standard is a special compliment to our team. The spa area and the various wellness offerings also impressed you – it's wonderful that we were able to exceed your expectations and that you found the relaxing ambiance, the size of the pool, and the facilities so pleasant.
The convenient parking situation in the underground garage and the inviting atmosphere in our bar also contribute to a carefree stay. We are very pleased with your positive feedback regarding our friendly and attentive team.
We are also delighted with your positive feedback about our friendly and attentive team. Your detailed tips about the surrounding area and mention of the convenient location near Interlaken, the shopping opportunities, and the skiing and excursion options in Grindelwald will certainly be helpful for other guests. We are proud that you rate our hotel as a relaxing retreat with exceptional comfort and wellness and are considering a return stay.
Thank you very much for your recommendation and your excellent reviews in all areas – they are a great motivation for our entire team.
Kind regards,
Oliver König
General Manager

Izvrsna lokacija

4,5

Schmockenstrasse 163, Beatenberg, 3803, Švicarska|0,71 km od centra grada

Prijava i odjava

Prijava od:

15:00

Odjava prije:

11:00

Dobro je znati

Djeca

U ovom hotelu djeca su dobrodošla

Dodatni kreveti

Sve dobne skupine

65 € (CHF60) po osobi po noćenju

Dječji krevetić

Za više informacija o dodavanju dječjeg krevetića obratite se hotelu.

Kućni ljubimci

Kućni ljubimci dopušteni uz dodatnu naknadu

Doručak

Doručak je dostupan

Opcije doručka

Zapadnjački doručak

Cijena doručka

Za više informacija obratite se hotelu

Vrijeme doručka

Pon – ned od 07:00 do 11:00

Važne informacije hotela
U ovom objektu nije moguće održavanje momačkih, djevojačkih i sličnih zabava. Please note that the garage parking fee is only applicable from mid-December to the end of February. It is free during the rest of the year. Guests travelling by car and using a GPS are advised to programme the trip via Interlaken. The shorter route via Sigriswil includes a road which is closed in winter and is also not recommended in summer. When booking a unit with breakfast included, please note that the use of the kitchenette in the apartments is not included in the rate. It can be arranged at an extra charge of CHF 40 per stay. When booking 3 rooms or more, different policies and additional supplements may apply. After you book, the property will contact you with more details. Please note that the spa tax is paid directly on departure. This is not charged to your credit card in advance.
Mogući načini plaćanja
Ovaj hotel prihvaća sljedeće načine plaćanja:
card logocard logocard logocard logo

Cash

Dorint Blüemlisalp Beatenberg/Interlaken: često postavljana pitanja

Hotel Dorint Blüemlisalp Beatenberg/Interlaken je od centra grada Beatenberg udaljen 0.7 km.
Hotel Dorint Blüemlisalp Beatenberg/Interlaken nalazi se u gradu Beatenberg (Švicarska) i udaljen je 0.7 km od centra grada Beatenberg.
U hotelu Dorint Blüemlisalp Beatenberg/Interlaken možete se prijaviti od 15:00, a odjaviti se morate do 11:00.
Da, hotel Dorint Blüemlisalp Beatenberg/Interlaken ima parkiralište.
Da, Dorint Blüemlisalp Beatenberg/Interlaken ima restoran.